5113 SLATE MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5113 SLATE MILLS RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 4/ B /
Acct#
24248
Owner
MINTZ, JENNIFER MELVILLE ET VIR
Assessed Value
$596,100
Appraisal
$665,400
PID
21907
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOSTON LOT 2 PF 2/901-903; PF 4/352; PF 4/572
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,900$236,500$665,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$428,900$236,500$665,400$167,200$596,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMINTZ, JENNIFER MELVILLE ET VIR
Address5113 SLATE MILLS RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4431
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2221/1
Sale Date03/11/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MINTZ, JENNIFER MELVILLE ET VIR $012221/10203/11/2021210002221
BENNETT, JOHN C TR ET AL$017583/10210/29/2020200007583
BENNETT, JOHN C TR$025187/0 08/08/20085187

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost: $437,615
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1696
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,696 1,696
BRZBreezeway 256 0
BSMBasement 1,696 0
DCKDeck 704 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
SCRScreened Porch 128 0
   4,704 1,696

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$236,500
Clean & Green Value$167,200
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,900$236,500$665,400
2025$428,900$236,500$665,400
2025$428,900$236,500$665,400
2024$413,200$170,500$583,700
2024$413,200$170,500$583,700
2024$413,200$170,500$583,700
2024$413,200$138,000$551,200
2023$415,500$138,000$553,500
2023$415,500$138,000$553,500
2023$415,500$138,000$553,500
2023$415,500$138,000$553,500
2023$415,500$138,000$553,500
2022$316,100$133,000$449,100
2022$316,100$133,000$449,100
2022$316,100$133,000$449,100
2022$316,100$133,000$449,100
2021$316,100$133,000$449,100
2021$316,100$133,000$449,100
2021$316,100$133,000$449,100
2021$316,100$133,000$449,100
2020$85,700$121,400$207,100
2020$85,700$121,400$207,100
2020$85,700$121,400$207,100
2020$85,700$121,400$207,100
2019$85,700$121,400$207,100
2019$0$111,400$111,400
2019$0$111,400$111,400
2019$0$97,800$97,800
2019$0$94,500$94,500
2018$0$94,500$94,500
2018$0$94,500$94,500
2018$0$94,500$94,500
2017$0$94,500$94,500
2017$0$112,200$112,200
2017$0$112,200$112,200

Assessment
2025$428,900$236,500$665,400$167,200$596,100
2025$428,900$236,500$665,400$167,200$596,100
2025$428,900$236,500$665,400$167,200$596,100
2024$413,200$170,500$583,700$115,700$528,900
2024$413,200$170,500$583,700$115,700$528,900
2024$413,200$170,500$583,700$115,700$528,900
2024$413,200$138,000$551,200$83,200$496,400
2023$415,500$138,000$553,500$83,200$498,700
2023$415,500$138,000$553,500$83,200$498,700
2023$415,500$138,000$553,500$83,200$498,700
2023$415,500$138,000$553,500$83,200$498,700
2023$415,500$138,000$553,500$83,200$498,700
2022$316,100$133,000$449,100$77,200$393,300
2022$316,100$133,000$449,100$77,200$393,300
2022$316,100$133,000$449,100$77,200$393,300
2022$316,100$133,000$449,100$77,200$393,300
2021$316,100$133,000$449,100$77,200$393,300
2021$316,100$133,000$449,100$77,200$393,300
2021$316,100$133,000$449,100$77,200$393,300
2021$316,100$133,000$449,100$77,200$393,300
2020$85,700$121,400$207,100$64,500$150,200
2020$85,700$121,400$207,100$64,500$150,200
2020$85,700$121,400$207,100$64,500$150,200
2020$85,700$121,400$207,100$121,400$207,100
2019$85,700$121,400$207,100$121,400$207,100
2019$0$111,400$111,400$111,400$111,400
2019$0$111,400$111,400$111,400$111,400
2019$0$97,800$97,800$97,800$97,800
2019$0$94,500$94,500$94,500$94,500
2018$0$94,500$94,500$94,500$94,500
2018$0$94,500$94,500$94,500$94,500
2018$0$94,500$94,500$94,500$94,500
2017$0$94,500$94,500$94,500$94,500
2017$0$112,200$112,200$112,200$112,200
2017$0$112,200$112,200$112,200$112,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 4/ B / Location : 5113 SLATE MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps