210 LAUREL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 LAUREL ST
Parcel ID
50/ H 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
2325
Owner
BARFIELD, SUSAN G
Total Market Value
$378,200
Appraisal
$378,200
PID
2191
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK SUB DIV SECT G 20988 SQFT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,000$98,200$378,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,000$98,200$378,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARFIELD, SUSAN G
Address210 LAUREL ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$148,900
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 5063/0
Sale Date06/21/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARFIELD, SUSAN G$148,90005063/0 06/21/20025063
LAMB, KENT H ET UX$127,00011675/0 03/30/20011675
LOVING, J WALTON ET UX$100,0000348/700 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,062
Replacement Cost: $367,702
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1632
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,062 2,062
BSMBasement 1,632 0
OPROpen Porch 135 0
   3,829 2,062

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0431
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,000$98,200$378,200
2025$280,000$98,200$378,200
2025$280,000$98,200$378,200
2024$268,700$79,000$347,700
2024$268,700$79,000$347,700
2024$268,700$79,000$347,700
2024$268,700$79,000$347,700
2023$268,700$79,000$347,700
2023$268,700$79,000$347,700
2023$268,700$79,000$347,700
2023$268,700$79,000$347,700
2023$268,700$79,000$347,700
2022$201,900$67,500$269,400
2022$201,900$67,500$269,400
2022$201,900$67,500$269,400
2022$201,900$67,500$269,400
2021$201,900$67,500$269,400
2021$201,900$67,500$269,400
2021$201,900$67,500$269,400
2021$201,900$67,500$269,400
2020$186,800$52,400$239,200
2020$186,800$52,400$239,200
2020$186,800$52,400$239,200
2020$186,800$52,400$239,200
2019$186,800$52,400$239,200
2019$186,800$52,400$239,200
2019$186,800$52,400$239,200
2019$186,800$52,400$239,200
2019$180,000$52,400$232,400
2018$180,000$52,400$232,400
2018$180,000$52,400$232,400
2018$180,000$52,400$232,400
2017$180,000$52,400$232,400
2017$180,000$52,400$232,400
2017$180,000$52,400$232,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,000$98,200$378,200
2025$280,000$98,200$378,200
2025$280,000$98,200$378,200
2024$268,700$79,000$347,700
2024$268,700$79,000$347,700
2024$268,700$79,000$347,700
2024$268,700$79,000$347,700
2023$268,700$79,000$347,700
2023$268,700$79,000$347,700
2023$268,700$79,000$347,700
2023$268,700$79,000$347,700
2023$268,700$79,000$347,700
2022$201,900$67,500$269,400
2022$201,900$67,500$269,400
2022$201,900$67,500$269,400
2022$201,900$67,500$269,400
2021$201,900$67,500$269,400
2021$201,900$67,500$269,400
2021$201,900$67,500$269,400
2021$201,900$67,500$269,400
2020$186,800$52,400$239,200
2020$186,800$52,400$239,200
2020$186,800$52,400$239,200
2020$186,800$52,400$239,200
2019$186,800$52,400$239,200
2019$186,800$52,400$239,200
2019$186,800$52,400$239,200
2019$186,800$52,400$239,200
2019$180,000$52,400$232,400
2018$180,000$52,400$232,400
2018$180,000$52,400$232,400
2018$180,000$52,400$232,400
2017$180,000$52,400$232,400
2017$180,000$52,400$232,400
2017$180,000$52,400$232,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ H 1/ 10/ / Location : 210 LAUREL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps