16206 GLEN ELLA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16206 GLEN ELLA RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 51/ B4 /
Acct#
24251
Owner
GORMAN, JAMES P ET UX
Total Market Value
$487,400
Appraisal
$487,400
PID
21910
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INLET PF 2/921
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,400$120,000$487,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,400$120,000$487,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGORMAN, JAMES P ET UX
Address16206 GLEN ELLA RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4562
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1884/0
Sale Date04/01/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GORMAN, JAMES P ET UX$011884/0 04/01/20091884
GORMAN, JAMES P$015718/0 09/02/20085718

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,715
Replacement Cost: $359,739
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1650
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,650 1,650
OVROverhang 65 65
BSMBasement 1,650 0
DCKDeck 364 0
OPROpen Porch 330 0
PTOPatio 288 0
   4,347 1,715

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL15.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT20.00 UNITS$1001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL400.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL420.00 UNITS$9,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT60.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1120.00 UNITS$17,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,400$120,000$487,400
2025$367,400$120,000$487,400
2025$367,400$120,000$487,400
2024$357,400$75,000$432,400
2024$357,400$75,000$432,400
2024$357,400$75,000$432,400
2024$346,200$75,000$421,200
2023$346,200$75,000$421,200
2023$346,200$75,000$421,200
2023$346,200$75,000$421,200
2023$314,400$75,000$389,400
2023$314,400$75,000$389,400
2022$238,500$65,000$303,500
2022$238,500$65,000$303,500
2022$238,500$65,000$303,500
2022$238,500$65,000$303,500
2021$238,500$65,000$303,500
2021$238,500$65,000$303,500
2021$222,400$65,000$287,400
2021$222,400$65,000$287,400
2020$203,500$55,200$258,700
2020$203,500$55,200$258,700
2020$203,500$55,200$258,700
2020$203,500$55,200$258,700
2019$203,500$55,200$258,700
2019$203,500$55,200$258,700
2019$203,500$55,200$258,700
2019$203,500$55,200$258,700
2019$176,500$55,200$231,700
2018$176,500$55,200$231,700
2018$176,500$55,200$231,700
2018$176,500$55,200$231,700
2017$176,500$55,200$231,700
2017$176,500$55,200$231,700
2017$176,500$55,200$231,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,400$120,000$487,400
2025$367,400$120,000$487,400
2025$367,400$120,000$487,400
2024$357,400$75,000$432,400
2024$357,400$75,000$432,400
2024$357,400$75,000$432,400
2024$346,200$75,000$421,200
2023$346,200$75,000$421,200
2023$346,200$75,000$421,200
2023$346,200$75,000$421,200
2023$314,400$75,000$389,400
2023$314,400$75,000$389,400
2022$238,500$65,000$303,500
2022$238,500$65,000$303,500
2022$238,500$65,000$303,500
2022$238,500$65,000$303,500
2021$238,500$65,000$303,500
2021$238,500$65,000$303,500
2021$222,400$65,000$287,400
2021$222,400$65,000$287,400
2020$203,500$55,200$258,700
2020$203,500$55,200$258,700
2020$203,500$55,200$258,700
2020$203,500$55,200$258,700
2019$203,500$55,200$258,700
2019$203,500$55,200$258,700
2019$203,500$55,200$258,700
2019$203,500$55,200$258,700
2019$176,500$55,200$231,700
2018$176,500$55,200$231,700
2018$176,500$55,200$231,700
2018$176,500$55,200$231,700
2017$176,500$55,200$231,700
2017$176,500$55,200$231,700
2017$176,500$55,200$231,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 51/ B4 / Location : 16206 GLEN ELLA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps