15646 OAKLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15646 OAKLAND RD
Parcel ID
36/ / 11/ B /
Acct#
24257
Owner
SIMPSON, JANET E ET AL
Total Market Value
$467,300
Appraisal
$467,300
PID
21916
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON LINE LOT B PF 2/943
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$140,300$467,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$140,300$467,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMPSON, JANET E ET AL
Address2918 S ST SE
WASHINGTON, DC 20020-6463
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4330/0
Sale Date08/20/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIMPSON, JANET E ET AL$014330/0 08/20/20104330
SIMPSON, JANET E$014328/0 08/20/20104328
BANKS, JANIQUE ANNET ET AL$013956/0 06/30/20093956
BANKS, JANIQUE ANNET$015957/0 09/15/20085957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,885
Replacement Cost: $347,901
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1264
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,885 1,885
BSMBasement 1,264 0
GARGarage 405 0
OPROpen Porch 263 0
   3,817 1,885

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$140,300$467,300
2025$327,000$140,300$467,300
2025$327,000$140,300$467,300
2024$322,300$105,300$427,600
2024$322,300$105,300$427,600
2024$322,300$105,300$427,600
2024$322,300$105,300$427,600
2023$322,300$105,300$427,600
2023$322,300$105,300$427,600
2023$322,300$105,300$427,600
2023$322,300$105,300$427,600
2023$322,300$105,300$427,600
2022$242,700$100,300$343,000
2022$242,700$100,300$343,000
2022$242,700$100,300$343,000
2022$242,700$100,300$343,000
2021$242,700$100,300$343,000
2021$242,700$100,300$343,000
2021$242,700$100,300$343,000
2021$242,700$100,300$343,000
2020$222,900$88,700$311,600
2020$222,900$88,700$311,600
2020$222,900$88,700$311,600
2020$222,900$88,700$311,600
2019$222,900$88,700$311,600
2019$222,900$88,700$311,600
2019$222,900$88,700$311,600
2019$222,900$88,700$311,600
2019$201,200$85,400$286,600
2018$201,200$85,400$286,600
2018$201,200$85,400$286,600
2018$201,200$85,400$286,600
2017$201,200$85,400$286,600
2017$201,200$85,400$286,600
2017$201,200$85,400$286,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,000$140,300$467,300
2025$327,000$140,300$467,300
2025$327,000$140,300$467,300
2024$322,300$105,300$427,600
2024$322,300$105,300$427,600
2024$322,300$105,300$427,600
2024$322,300$105,300$427,600
2023$322,300$105,300$427,600
2023$322,300$105,300$427,600
2023$322,300$105,300$427,600
2023$322,300$105,300$427,600
2023$322,300$105,300$427,600
2022$242,700$100,300$343,000
2022$242,700$100,300$343,000
2022$242,700$100,300$343,000
2022$242,700$100,300$343,000
2021$242,700$100,300$343,000
2021$242,700$100,300$343,000
2021$242,700$100,300$343,000
2021$242,700$100,300$343,000
2020$222,900$88,700$311,600
2020$222,900$88,700$311,600
2020$222,900$88,700$311,600
2020$222,900$88,700$311,600
2019$222,900$88,700$311,600
2019$222,900$88,700$311,600
2019$222,900$88,700$311,600
2019$222,900$88,700$311,600
2019$201,200$85,400$286,600
2018$201,200$85,400$286,600
2018$201,200$85,400$286,600
2018$201,200$85,400$286,600
2017$201,200$85,400$286,600
2017$201,200$85,400$286,600
2017$201,200$85,400$286,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ / 11/ B / Location : 15646 OAKLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps