11135 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11135 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
19/ D 1/ 2/ A /
Acct#
24259
Owner
LIGHTFOOT, ANTHONY L ET AL
Total Market Value
$420,300
Appraisal
$420,300
PID
21918
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROCK CREEK SUBDIV LOT 2A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,800$123,500$420,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,800$123,500$420,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIGHTFOOT, ANTHONY L ET AL
Address11135 SCOTTS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4945
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4462/1
Sale Date08/27/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LIGHTFOOT, ANTHONY L ET AL$235,00014462/10108/27/2018180004462
HOTEL STREET CAPITAL LLC$258,00011309/10103/15/2018180001309
FERGUSON, SEAN M ET UX$016039/0 09/17/20086039

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,682
Replacement Cost: $315,746
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,682 1,682
DCKDeck 128 0
OPROpen Porch 190 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   2,096 1,682

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,800$123,500$420,300
2025$296,800$123,500$420,300
2025$296,800$123,500$420,300
2024$293,400$93,500$386,900
2024$293,400$93,500$386,900
2024$293,400$93,500$386,900
2024$293,400$93,500$386,900
2023$293,400$93,500$386,900
2023$293,400$93,500$386,900
2023$293,400$93,500$386,900
2023$293,400$93,500$386,900
2023$293,400$93,500$386,900
2022$212,600$78,500$291,100
2022$212,600$78,500$291,100
2022$212,600$78,500$291,100
2022$212,600$78,500$291,100
2021$212,600$78,500$291,100
2021$212,600$78,500$291,100
2021$212,600$78,500$291,100
2021$212,600$78,500$291,100
2020$192,200$66,900$259,100
2020$192,200$66,900$259,100
2020$192,200$66,900$259,100
2020$192,200$66,900$259,100
2019$192,200$66,900$259,100
2019$192,200$66,900$259,100
2019$192,200$66,900$259,100
2019$192,200$66,900$259,100
2019$162,900$63,600$226,500
2018$162,900$63,600$226,500
2018$162,900$63,600$226,500
2018$162,900$63,600$226,500
2017$162,900$63,600$226,500
2017$162,900$63,600$226,500
2017$162,900$63,600$226,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,800$123,500$420,300
2025$296,800$123,500$420,300
2025$296,800$123,500$420,300
2024$293,400$93,500$386,900
2024$293,400$93,500$386,900
2024$293,400$93,500$386,900
2024$293,400$93,500$386,900
2023$293,400$93,500$386,900
2023$293,400$93,500$386,900
2023$293,400$93,500$386,900
2023$293,400$93,500$386,900
2023$293,400$93,500$386,900
2022$212,600$78,500$291,100
2022$212,600$78,500$291,100
2022$212,600$78,500$291,100
2022$212,600$78,500$291,100
2021$212,600$78,500$291,100
2021$212,600$78,500$291,100
2021$212,600$78,500$291,100
2021$212,600$78,500$291,100
2020$192,200$66,900$259,100
2020$192,200$66,900$259,100
2020$192,200$66,900$259,100
2020$192,200$66,900$259,100
2019$192,200$66,900$259,100
2019$192,200$66,900$259,100
2019$192,200$66,900$259,100
2019$192,200$66,900$259,100
2019$162,900$63,600$226,500
2018$162,900$63,600$226,500
2018$162,900$63,600$226,500
2018$162,900$63,600$226,500
2017$162,900$63,600$226,500
2017$162,900$63,600$226,500
2017$162,900$63,600$226,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ D 1/ 2/ A / Location : 11135 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps