10160 KEYS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10160 KEYS LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 11/ B1 /
Acct#
24260
Owner
WEATHERHOLTZ, KENNETH N ET UX
Total Market Value
$430,900
Appraisal
$430,900
PID
21919
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PCL 1 PF 2/956
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,400$123,500$430,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,400$123,500$430,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEATHERHOLTZ, KENNETH N ET UX
Address10160 KEYS LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2145
Sale Price$30,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6474/0
Sale Date10/06/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEATHERHOLTZ, KENNETH N ET UX$30,00016474/0 10/06/20086474

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $303,139
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1456
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,456 0
DCKDeck 96 0
   3,008 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1008.00 UNITS$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,400$123,500$430,900
2025$307,400$123,500$430,900
2025$307,400$123,500$430,900
2024$302,500$93,500$396,000
2024$302,500$93,500$396,000
2024$302,500$93,500$396,000
2024$302,500$93,500$396,000
2023$302,500$93,500$396,000
2023$302,500$93,500$396,000
2023$302,500$93,500$396,000
2023$302,500$93,500$396,000
2023$302,500$93,500$396,000
2022$230,000$78,500$308,500
2022$230,000$78,500$308,500
2022$230,000$78,500$308,500
2022$230,000$78,500$308,500
2021$230,000$78,500$308,500
2021$230,000$78,500$308,500
2021$230,000$78,500$308,500
2021$230,000$78,500$308,500
2020$213,400$66,900$280,300
2020$213,400$66,900$280,300
2020$213,400$66,900$280,300
2020$213,400$66,900$280,300
2019$213,400$66,900$280,300
2019$213,400$66,900$280,300
2019$213,400$66,900$280,300
2019$213,400$66,900$280,300
2019$180,000$63,600$243,600
2018$180,000$63,600$243,600
2018$180,000$63,600$243,600
2018$180,000$63,600$243,600
2017$180,000$63,600$243,600
2017$180,000$63,600$243,600
2017$180,000$63,600$243,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,400$123,500$430,900
2025$307,400$123,500$430,900
2025$307,400$123,500$430,900
2024$302,500$93,500$396,000
2024$302,500$93,500$396,000
2024$302,500$93,500$396,000
2024$302,500$93,500$396,000
2023$302,500$93,500$396,000
2023$302,500$93,500$396,000
2023$302,500$93,500$396,000
2023$302,500$93,500$396,000
2023$302,500$93,500$396,000
2022$230,000$78,500$308,500
2022$230,000$78,500$308,500
2022$230,000$78,500$308,500
2022$230,000$78,500$308,500
2021$230,000$78,500$308,500
2021$230,000$78,500$308,500
2021$230,000$78,500$308,500
2021$230,000$78,500$308,500
2020$213,400$66,900$280,300
2020$213,400$66,900$280,300
2020$213,400$66,900$280,300
2020$213,400$66,900$280,300
2019$213,400$66,900$280,300
2019$213,400$66,900$280,300
2019$213,400$66,900$280,300
2019$213,400$66,900$280,300
2019$180,000$63,600$243,600
2018$180,000$63,600$243,600
2018$180,000$63,600$243,600
2018$180,000$63,600$243,600
2017$180,000$63,600$243,600
2017$180,000$63,600$243,600
2017$180,000$63,600$243,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 11/ B1 / Location : 10160 KEYS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps