8260 RIVER HILLS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8260 RIVER HILLS LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 14/ C6 /
Acct#
24262
Owner
COLEMAN, CARLA G
Assessed Value
$718,500
Appraisal
$795,500
PID
21921
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE PARCEL B PF 3/64-65
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,500$200,000$795,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$595,500$200,000$795,500$123,000$718,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLEMAN, CARLA G
Address8260 RIVER HILLS LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3314
Sale Price$204,996
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0143/1
Sale Date01/11/2016
Validity Code07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLEMAN, CARLA G$204,99610143/10701/11/2016160000143
COLEMAN, CARLA G ET ALS$014233/0 07/13/20094233
COLEMAN, CARLA G$017755/0 12/15/20087755
DYER, MARGARET W &$026501/0 10/08/20086501

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 4,569
Replacement Cost: $618,440
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$569,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,620 3,620
FUSFinished Upper Story 949 949
DCKDeck 1,266 0
OPROpen Porch 372 0
   6,207 4,569

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11
Frontage
Depth
Land$200,000
Clean & Green Value$123,000
Clean & Green Acres10.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL2232.00 UNITS$11,2001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$5,3001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1760.00 UNITS$8,8001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,500$200,000$795,500
2025$595,500$200,000$795,500
2025$595,500$200,000$795,500
2024$577,300$155,000$732,300
2024$577,300$155,000$732,300
2024$576,600$155,000$731,600
2024$576,600$155,000$731,600
2023$576,600$155,000$731,600
2023$576,600$155,000$731,600
2023$576,600$155,000$731,600
2023$576,600$155,000$731,600
2023$576,600$155,000$731,600
2022$417,200$140,000$557,200
2022$417,200$140,000$557,200
2022$417,200$140,000$557,200
2022$417,200$140,000$557,200
2021$417,200$140,000$557,200
2021$417,200$140,000$557,200
2021$417,200$140,000$557,200
2021$417,200$140,000$557,200
2020$407,300$128,400$535,700
2020$407,300$128,400$535,700
2020$402,400$128,400$530,800
2020$402,400$128,400$530,800
2019$402,400$128,400$530,800
2019$402,400$128,400$530,800
2019$402,400$128,400$530,800
2019$402,400$128,400$530,800
2019$373,700$125,100$498,800
2018$373,700$125,100$498,800
2018$373,700$125,100$498,800
2018$373,700$125,100$498,800
2017$373,700$125,100$498,800
2017$373,700$125,100$498,800
2017$373,700$125,100$498,800

Assessment
2025$595,500$200,000$795,500$123,000$718,500
2025$595,500$200,000$795,500$123,000$718,500
2025$595,500$200,000$795,500$123,000$718,500
2024$577,300$155,000$732,300$94,100$671,400
2024$577,300$155,000$732,300$94,100$671,400
2024$576,600$155,000$731,600$94,100$670,700
2024$576,600$155,000$731,600$94,100$670,700
2023$576,600$155,000$731,600$94,100$670,700
2023$576,600$155,000$731,600$94,100$670,700
2023$576,600$155,000$731,600$94,100$670,700
2023$576,600$155,000$731,600$94,100$670,700
2023$576,600$155,000$731,600$94,100$670,700
2022$417,200$140,000$557,200$78,000$495,200
2022$417,200$140,000$557,200$78,000$495,200
2022$417,200$140,000$557,200$78,000$495,200
2022$417,200$140,000$557,200$78,000$495,200
2021$417,200$140,000$557,200$78,000$495,200
2021$417,200$140,000$557,200$78,000$495,200
2021$417,200$140,000$557,200$78,000$495,200
2021$417,200$140,000$557,200$78,000$495,200
2020$407,300$128,400$535,700$65,200$472,500
2020$407,300$128,400$535,700$65,200$472,500
2020$402,400$128,400$530,800$65,200$467,600
2020$402,400$128,400$530,800$128,400$530,800
2019$402,400$128,400$530,800$128,400$530,800
2019$402,400$128,400$530,800$128,400$530,800
2019$402,400$128,400$530,800$128,400$530,800
2019$402,400$128,400$530,800$128,400$530,800
2019$373,700$125,100$498,800$125,100$498,800
2018$373,700$125,100$498,800$125,100$498,800
2018$373,700$125,100$498,800$125,100$498,800
2018$373,700$125,100$498,800$125,100$498,800
2017$373,700$125,100$498,800$125,100$498,800
2017$373,700$125,100$498,800$125,100$498,800
2017$373,700$125,100$498,800$125,100$498,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 14/ C6 / Location : 8260 RIVER HILLS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps