15359 MONTANUS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15359 MONTANUS DR
Parcel ID
41/ C 3/ 1/ D1 /
Acct#
24264
Owner
U & ME CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$11,913,400
Appraisal
$11,913,400
PID
21923
Building Count
2
Legal Description
MONTANUS TRADE CENTER LOT 1A3A PF 2/968-971
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
7.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,409,000$2,504,400$11,913,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,409,000$2,504,400$11,913,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
15359 MONTANUS DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerU & ME CULPEPER LLC
Address6312 NORTHERN BLVD
EAST NORWICH , NJ 11732-1629
Sale Price$38,000,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6181/1
Sale Date12/17/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
U & ME CULPEPER LLC $38,000,00026181/10112/17/2025250006181
CULPEPER 2018 LLC $026180/10112/17/2025250006180
CULPEPER 2018 LLC$32,650,00025443/10110/26/2018180005443
CULPEPER REGENCY LLC$2,765,67217625/0 12/08/20087625
CULPEPER LAND INVESTMENTS LLC$026665/0 10/17/20086665

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 69,372
Replacement Cost: $3,217,216
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,152,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Single
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CONCRETE BLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverRUBBER
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2TILE
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 69,372 69,372
COVCovered Patio 3,911 0
MZUMezz Unfin 3,250 0
   76,533 69,372
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 35,580
Replacement Cost: $1,621,025
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,604,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Single
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CONCRETE BLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverRUBBER
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2TILE
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 35,580 35,580
   35,580 35,580

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$2,504,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$217,0001
ELEELEVATOR COMMCOMLCOMM ELEV1.00 UNITS$60,0001
MSC598GAS STATION KIOSK  112.00 UNIT$10,0001
CANCANOPY TY COMMTYCTYPICAL COMM2140.00 UNITS$32,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,409,000$2,504,400$11,913,400
2025$9,409,000$2,504,400$11,913,400
2025$9,409,000$2,504,400$11,913,400
2024$7,265,700$2,504,400$9,770,100
2024$7,265,700$2,504,400$9,770,100
2024$7,265,700$2,504,400$9,770,100
2024$7,265,700$2,504,400$9,770,100
2023$7,265,700$2,504,400$9,770,100
2023$7,265,700$2,504,400$9,770,100
2023$7,265,700$2,504,400$9,770,100
2023$7,265,700$2,504,400$9,770,100
2023$7,265,700$2,504,400$9,770,100
2022$5,550,000$2,504,400$8,054,400
2022$5,550,000$2,504,400$8,054,400
2022$5,550,000$2,504,400$8,054,400
2022$5,550,000$2,504,400$8,054,400
2021$5,550,000$2,504,400$8,054,400
2021$5,550,000$2,504,400$8,054,400
2021$5,550,000$2,504,400$8,054,400
2021$5,550,000$2,504,400$8,054,400
2020$5,457,400$2,504,400$7,961,800
2020$5,457,400$2,504,400$7,961,800
2020$5,457,400$2,504,400$7,961,800
2020$5,457,400$2,504,400$7,961,800
2019$5,457,400$2,504,400$7,961,800
2019$5,457,400$2,504,400$7,961,800
2019$5,457,400$2,504,400$7,961,800
2019$5,457,400$2,504,400$7,961,800
2019$4,889,300$2,504,400$7,393,700
2018$4,889,300$2,504,400$7,393,700
2018$4,889,300$2,504,400$7,393,700
2018$4,889,300$2,504,400$7,393,700
2017$4,889,300$2,504,400$7,393,700
2017$4,889,300$2,504,400$7,393,700
2017$4,889,300$2,504,400$7,393,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,409,000$2,504,400$11,913,400
2025$9,409,000$2,504,400$11,913,400
2025$9,409,000$2,504,400$11,913,400
2024$7,265,700$2,504,400$9,770,100
2024$7,265,700$2,504,400$9,770,100
2024$7,265,700$2,504,400$9,770,100
2024$7,265,700$2,504,400$9,770,100
2023$7,265,700$2,504,400$9,770,100
2023$7,265,700$2,504,400$9,770,100
2023$7,265,700$2,504,400$9,770,100
2023$7,265,700$2,504,400$9,770,100
2023$7,265,700$2,504,400$9,770,100
2022$5,550,000$2,504,400$8,054,400
2022$5,550,000$2,504,400$8,054,400
2022$5,550,000$2,504,400$8,054,400
2022$5,550,000$2,504,400$8,054,400
2021$5,550,000$2,504,400$8,054,400
2021$5,550,000$2,504,400$8,054,400
2021$5,550,000$2,504,400$8,054,400
2021$5,550,000$2,504,400$8,054,400
2020$5,457,400$2,504,400$7,961,800
2020$5,457,400$2,504,400$7,961,800
2020$5,457,400$2,504,400$7,961,800
2020$5,457,400$2,504,400$7,961,800
2019$5,457,400$2,504,400$7,961,800
2019$5,457,400$2,504,400$7,961,800
2019$5,457,400$2,504,400$7,961,800
2019$5,457,400$2,504,400$7,961,800
2019$4,889,300$2,504,400$7,393,700
2018$4,889,300$2,504,400$7,393,700
2018$4,889,300$2,504,400$7,393,700
2018$4,889,300$2,504,400$7,393,700
2017$4,889,300$2,504,400$7,393,700
2017$4,889,300$2,504,400$7,393,700
2017$4,889,300$2,504,400$7,393,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ C 3/ 1/ D1 / Location : 15359 MONTANUS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps