15345 CREATIVITY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15345 CREATIVITY DR
Parcel ID
41/ C 3/ 1/ F /
Acct#
24265
Owner
SUNTRUST BANK
Total Market Value
$1,300,200
Appraisal
$1,300,200
PID
21924
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MONTANUS TRADE CENTER LOT 1A7 PF 3/50-52
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$705,600$594,600$1,300,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$705,600$594,600$1,300,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUNTRUST BANK
AddressPO BOX 26665
RICHMOND, VA 23261-6665
Sale Price$1,000,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2352/0
Sale Date04/22/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUNTRUST BANK$1,000,00012352/0 04/22/20092352
CULPEPER REGENCY LLC$026665/0 10/17/20086665

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,512
Replacement Cost: $423,488
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBank
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2DRYVIT
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3TILE
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CONCRETE
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,512 2,512
CNPCanopy 800 0
   3,312 2,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$594,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$18,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$705,600$594,600$1,300,200
2025$705,600$594,600$1,300,200
2025$705,600$594,600$1,300,200
2024$670,000$594,600$1,264,600
2024$670,000$594,600$1,264,600
2024$670,000$594,600$1,264,600
2024$670,000$594,600$1,264,600
2023$670,000$594,600$1,264,600
2023$670,000$594,600$1,264,600
2023$670,000$594,600$1,264,600
2023$670,000$594,600$1,264,600
2023$670,000$594,600$1,264,600
2022$358,300$594,600$952,900
2022$358,300$594,600$952,900
2022$358,300$594,600$952,900
2022$358,300$594,600$952,900
2021$358,300$594,600$952,900
2021$358,300$594,600$952,900
2021$358,300$594,600$952,900
2021$358,300$594,600$952,900
2020$322,100$594,600$916,700
2020$322,100$594,600$916,700
2020$322,100$594,600$916,700
2020$322,100$594,600$916,700
2019$322,100$594,600$916,700
2019$322,100$594,600$916,700
2019$322,100$594,600$916,700
2019$322,100$594,600$916,700
2019$322,100$594,600$916,700
2018$322,100$594,600$916,700
2018$322,100$594,600$916,700
2018$322,100$594,600$916,700
2017$322,100$594,600$916,700
2017$322,100$594,600$916,700
2017$322,100$594,600$916,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$705,600$594,600$1,300,200
2025$705,600$594,600$1,300,200
2025$705,600$594,600$1,300,200
2024$670,000$594,600$1,264,600
2024$670,000$594,600$1,264,600
2024$670,000$594,600$1,264,600
2024$670,000$594,600$1,264,600
2023$670,000$594,600$1,264,600
2023$670,000$594,600$1,264,600
2023$670,000$594,600$1,264,600
2023$670,000$594,600$1,264,600
2023$670,000$594,600$1,264,600
2022$358,300$594,600$952,900
2022$358,300$594,600$952,900
2022$358,300$594,600$952,900
2022$358,300$594,600$952,900
2021$358,300$594,600$952,900
2021$358,300$594,600$952,900
2021$358,300$594,600$952,900
2021$358,300$594,600$952,900
2020$322,100$594,600$916,700
2020$322,100$594,600$916,700
2020$322,100$594,600$916,700
2020$322,100$594,600$916,700
2019$322,100$594,600$916,700
2019$322,100$594,600$916,700
2019$322,100$594,600$916,700
2019$322,100$594,600$916,700
2019$322,100$594,600$916,700
2018$322,100$594,600$916,700
2018$322,100$594,600$916,700
2018$322,100$594,600$916,700
2017$322,100$594,600$916,700
2017$322,100$594,600$916,700
2017$322,100$594,600$916,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ C 3/ 1/ F / Location : 15345 CREATIVITY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps