10084 TERRA FIRMA LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10084 TERRA FIRMA LN
Parcel ID
49/ / 21/ C2 /
Acct#
24269
Owner
EDWARDS, HEATHER T TR
Assessed Value
$456,300
Appraisal
$513,700
PID
21928
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC LOT 8 PF 2/987-989; PF 21-1066-1067
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
8.4572
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,300$158,400$513,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$355,300$158,400$513,700$101,000$456,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, HEATHER T TR
Address10084 TERRA FIRMA LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8353
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3087/1
Sale Date07/27/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDWARDS, HEATHER T TR $033087/10207/27/2023230003087
EDWARDS, HEATHER T$014412/10608/10/2015150004412
EDWARDS, ROBERT V$074410/10608/10/2015150004410
AUTUMN VALLEY FARM LLC$071566/0 03/29/20101566
EDWARDS, ROBERT V ET UX$067335/0 11/20/20087335

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $358,926
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1624
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #4.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
BSMBasement 1,624 0
DCKDeck 306 0
   3,554 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.46
Frontage
Depth
Land$158,400
Clean & Green Value$101,000
Clean & Green Acres7.45

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,300$158,400$513,700
2025$355,300$158,400$513,700
2025$355,300$158,400$513,700
2024$338,300$125,900$464,200
2024$338,300$125,900$464,200
2024$338,300$125,900$464,200
2024$338,300$125,900$464,200
2023$338,300$125,900$464,200
2023$338,300$125,900$464,200
2023$338,300$125,900$464,200
2023$338,300$125,900$464,200
2023$338,300$125,900$464,200
2022$338,300$125,900$464,200
2022$0$115,900$115,900
2022$0$115,900$115,900
2022$0$115,900$115,900
2021$107,800$320,700$428,500
2021$107,800$320,700$428,500
2021$107,800$320,700$428,500
2021$107,800$320,700$428,500
2020$105,300$295,400$400,700
2020$105,300$295,400$400,700
2020$105,300$295,400$400,700
2020$105,300$295,400$400,700
2019$105,300$295,400$400,700
2019$105,300$295,400$400,700
2019$105,300$295,400$400,700
2019$105,300$295,400$400,700
2019$88,100$292,100$380,200
2018$88,100$292,100$380,200
2018$88,100$292,100$380,200
2018$88,100$292,100$380,200
2017$88,100$292,100$380,200
2017$88,100$292,100$380,200
2017$88,100$292,100$380,200

Assessment
2025$355,300$158,400$513,700$101,000$456,300
2025$355,300$158,400$513,700$101,000$456,300
2025$355,300$158,400$513,700$101,000$456,300
2024$338,300$125,900$464,200$76,800$415,100
2024$338,300$125,900$464,200$76,800$415,100
2024$338,300$125,900$464,200$76,800$415,100
2024$338,300$125,900$464,200$76,800$415,100
2023$338,300$125,900$464,200$76,800$415,100
2023$338,300$125,900$464,200$76,800$415,100
2023$338,300$125,900$464,200$76,800$415,100
2023$338,300$125,900$464,200$76,800$415,100
2023$338,300$125,900$464,200$76,800$415,100
2022$338,300$125,900$464,200$65,900$404,200
2022$0$115,900$115,900$65,900$65,900
2022$0$115,900$115,900$75,900$75,900
2022$0$115,900$115,900$75,900$75,900
2021$107,800$320,700$428,500$106,300$214,100
2021$107,800$320,700$428,500$106,300$214,100
2021$107,800$320,700$428,500$106,300$214,100
2021$107,800$320,700$428,500$106,300$214,100
2020$105,300$295,400$400,700$89,200$194,500
2020$105,300$295,400$400,700$89,200$194,500
2020$105,300$295,400$400,700$89,200$194,500
2020$105,300$295,400$400,700$295,400$400,700
2019$105,300$295,400$400,700$295,400$400,700
2019$105,300$295,400$400,700$295,400$400,700
2019$105,300$295,400$400,700$295,400$400,700
2019$105,300$295,400$400,700$295,400$400,700
2019$88,100$292,100$380,200$292,100$380,200
2018$88,100$292,100$380,200$292,100$380,200
2018$88,100$292,100$380,200$292,100$380,200
2018$88,100$292,100$380,200$292,100$380,200
2017$88,100$292,100$380,200$292,100$380,200
2017$88,100$292,100$380,200$292,100$380,200
2017$88,100$292,100$380,200$292,100$380,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 21/ C2 / Location : 10084 TERRA FIRMA LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps