14810 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14810 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ A 3/ 16/ /
Acct#
2328
Owner
RIGGS, ANDREA
Total Market Value
$286,300
Appraisal
$286,300
PID
2193
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZELMERE SUB-DIV LOT 16 NEAR REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,100$137,200$286,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,100$137,200$286,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIGGS, ANDREA
Address14810 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 42/0
Sale Date01/05/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RIGGS, ANDREA$0142/0 01/05/200942
RIGGS, ANDREA ET AL$0113404/0 12/21/200613404
RIGGS, ANDREA$169,90008560/0 08/11/20048560
MITCHELL, ROGER W JR$72,00019085/0 10/31/20029085
RAMEY, RACHEL E$80,3500528/437 05/02/19940
WEST, THOMAS L ET UX$48,0250346/435 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $188,269
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 572 572
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
OVROverhang 104 104
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 104 0
   1,472 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,100$137,200$286,300
2025$149,100$137,200$286,300
2025$149,100$137,200$286,300
2024$145,800$102,200$248,000
2024$145,800$102,200$248,000
2024$145,800$102,200$248,000
2024$145,800$102,200$248,000
2023$145,800$102,200$248,000
2023$145,800$102,200$248,000
2023$145,800$102,200$248,000
2023$145,800$102,200$248,000
2023$145,800$102,200$248,000
2022$106,000$97,200$203,200
2022$106,000$97,200$203,200
2022$106,000$97,200$203,200
2022$106,000$97,200$203,200
2021$106,000$97,200$203,200
2021$106,000$97,200$203,200
2021$106,000$97,200$203,200
2021$106,000$97,200$203,200
2020$100,500$85,600$186,100
2020$100,500$85,600$186,100
2020$100,500$85,600$186,100
2020$100,500$85,600$186,100
2019$100,500$85,600$186,100
2019$100,500$85,600$186,100
2019$100,500$85,600$186,100
2019$100,500$85,600$186,100
2019$94,300$82,300$176,600
2018$94,300$82,300$176,600
2018$94,300$82,300$176,600
2018$94,300$82,300$176,600
2017$94,300$82,300$176,600
2017$94,300$82,300$176,600
2017$94,300$82,300$176,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,100$137,200$286,300
2025$149,100$137,200$286,300
2025$149,100$137,200$286,300
2024$145,800$102,200$248,000
2024$145,800$102,200$248,000
2024$145,800$102,200$248,000
2024$145,800$102,200$248,000
2023$145,800$102,200$248,000
2023$145,800$102,200$248,000
2023$145,800$102,200$248,000
2023$145,800$102,200$248,000
2023$145,800$102,200$248,000
2022$106,000$97,200$203,200
2022$106,000$97,200$203,200
2022$106,000$97,200$203,200
2022$106,000$97,200$203,200
2021$106,000$97,200$203,200
2021$106,000$97,200$203,200
2021$106,000$97,200$203,200
2021$106,000$97,200$203,200
2020$100,500$85,600$186,100
2020$100,500$85,600$186,100
2020$100,500$85,600$186,100
2020$100,500$85,600$186,100
2019$100,500$85,600$186,100
2019$100,500$85,600$186,100
2019$100,500$85,600$186,100
2019$100,500$85,600$186,100
2019$94,300$82,300$176,600
2018$94,300$82,300$176,600
2018$94,300$82,300$176,600
2018$94,300$82,300$176,600
2017$94,300$82,300$176,600
2017$94,300$82,300$176,600
2017$94,300$82,300$176,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ A 3/ 16/ / Location : 14810 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps