14451 JENKINS RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14451 JENKINS RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 57/ B3 /
Acct#
24272
Owner
MUEGGE, KARA R ET AL
Total Market Value
$598,400
Appraisal
$598,400
PID
21931
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL LOT 4A1 PF 2/992-993
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.466
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,900$122,500$598,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,900$122,500$598,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUEGGE, KARA R ET AL
Address14451 JENKINS RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3332/1
Sale Date06/21/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MUEGGE, KARA R ET AL$425,00013332/10106/21/2018180003332
JENKINS, JOHN W JR ET UX$013175/10206/10/2016160003175
JENKINS, MICHAEL LEE$01536/0 02/01/2012536
JENKINS, SCOTT H ET UX$017426/0 11/25/20087426

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,779
Replacement Cost: $475,044
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$470,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1779
Fin Basement Area1473
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,779 1,779
BSMBasement 1,779 0
CPTCarport 487 0
DCKDeck 749 0
   4,794 1,779

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL540.00 UNITS$2,7001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL432.00 UNITS$2,2001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME180.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,900$122,500$598,400
2025$475,900$122,500$598,400
2025$475,900$122,500$598,400
2024$446,400$87,500$533,900
2024$410,000$87,500$497,500
2024$410,000$87,500$497,500
2024$391,700$87,500$479,200
2023$391,700$87,500$479,200
2023$391,700$87,500$479,200
2023$391,700$87,500$479,200
2023$391,700$87,500$479,200
2023$391,700$87,500$479,200
2022$309,300$82,500$391,800
2022$309,300$82,500$391,800
2022$309,300$82,500$391,800
2022$309,300$82,500$391,800
2021$268,900$82,500$351,400
2021$268,900$82,500$351,400
2021$268,900$82,500$351,400
2021$268,900$82,500$351,400
2020$243,600$70,900$314,500
2020$243,600$70,900$314,500
2020$243,600$70,900$314,500
2020$243,600$70,900$314,500
2019$243,600$70,900$314,500
2019$243,600$70,900$314,500
2019$243,600$70,900$314,500
2019$243,600$70,900$314,500
2019$219,400$67,600$287,000
2018$219,400$67,600$287,000
2018$136,100$67,600$203,700
2018$136,100$67,600$203,700
2017$5,600$59,800$65,400
2017$5,600$59,800$65,400
2017$15,800$112,400$128,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,900$122,500$598,400
2025$475,900$122,500$598,400
2025$475,900$122,500$598,400
2024$446,400$87,500$533,900
2024$410,000$87,500$497,500
2024$410,000$87,500$497,500
2024$391,700$87,500$479,200
2023$391,700$87,500$479,200
2023$391,700$87,500$479,200
2023$391,700$87,500$479,200
2023$391,700$87,500$479,200
2023$391,700$87,500$479,200
2022$309,300$82,500$391,800
2022$309,300$82,500$391,800
2022$309,300$82,500$391,800
2022$309,300$82,500$391,800
2021$268,900$82,500$351,400
2021$268,900$82,500$351,400
2021$268,900$82,500$351,400
2021$268,900$82,500$351,400
2020$243,600$70,900$314,500
2020$243,600$70,900$314,500
2020$243,600$70,900$314,500
2020$243,600$70,900$314,500
2019$243,600$70,900$314,500
2019$243,600$70,900$314,500
2019$243,600$70,900$314,500
2019$243,600$70,900$314,500
2019$219,400$67,600$287,000
2018$219,400$67,600$287,000
2018$136,100$67,600$203,700
2018$136,100$67,600$203,700
2017$5,600$59,800$65,400
2017$5,600$59,800$65,400
2017$15,800$112,400$128,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 57/ B3 / Location : 14451 JENKINS RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps