13071 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13071 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 101/ B3 /
Acct#
24275
Owner
GORE-KOHLMAYER, LLC
Assessed Value
$131,200
Appraisal
$269,400
PID
21934
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN LOT B PF 2/997
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
19.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,700$262,700$269,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$6,700$262,700$269,400$124,500$131,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGORE-KOHLMAYER, LLC
Address13173 SCOTTS MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5640
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4884/1
Sale Date08/08/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GORE-KOHLMAYER, LLC $200,00014884/10108/08/2022220004884
BOFINGER, CHARLENE$027609/0 12/05/20087609

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,012
Replacement Cost: $147,283
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 832 832
FUSFinished Upper Story 180 180
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 108 0
   1,120 1,012

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.78
Frontage
Depth
Land$262,700
Clean & Green Value$124,500
Clean & Green Acres18.78

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$1001
BRNBARNFRFRAME616.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD736.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,700$262,700$269,400
2025$6,700$262,700$269,400
2025$6,700$262,700$269,400
2024$6,700$210,200$216,900
2024$6,700$210,200$216,900
2024$6,700$210,200$216,900
2024$6,700$210,200$216,900
2023$6,700$210,200$216,900
2023$6,700$210,200$216,900
2023$6,700$210,200$216,900
2023$6,700$210,200$216,900
2023$6,700$210,200$216,900
2022$6,700$206,400$213,100
2022$32,000$191,400$223,400
2022$32,000$191,400$223,400
2022$31,900$191,400$223,300
2021$31,900$191,400$223,300
2021$31,900$191,400$223,300
2021$31,900$191,400$223,300
2021$31,900$191,400$223,300
2020$31,300$178,000$209,300
2020$31,300$178,000$209,300
2020$31,300$178,000$209,300
2020$31,300$178,000$209,300
2019$31,300$178,000$209,300
2019$31,300$178,000$209,300
2019$31,300$178,000$209,300
2019$31,300$178,000$209,300
2019$29,000$174,700$203,700
2018$29,000$174,700$203,700
2018$29,000$174,700$203,700
2018$29,000$174,700$203,700
2017$29,000$174,700$203,700
2017$29,000$174,700$203,700
2017$29,000$174,700$203,700

Assessment
2025$6,700$262,700$269,400$124,500$131,200
2025$6,700$262,700$269,400$124,500$131,200
2025$6,700$262,700$269,400$124,500$131,200
2024$6,700$210,200$216,900$96,200$102,900
2024$6,700$210,200$216,900$96,200$102,900
2024$6,700$210,200$216,900$96,200$102,900
2024$6,700$210,200$216,900$96,200$102,900
2023$6,700$210,200$216,900$96,200$102,900
2023$6,700$210,200$216,900$210,200$216,900
2023$6,700$210,200$216,900$0$6,700
2023$6,700$210,200$216,900$0$6,700
2023$6,700$210,200$216,900$0$6,700
2022$6,700$206,400$213,100$94,400$101,100
2022$32,000$191,400$223,400$191,400$223,400
2022$32,000$191,400$223,400$191,400$223,400
2022$31,900$191,400$223,300$191,400$223,300
2021$31,900$191,400$223,300$191,400$223,300
2021$31,900$191,400$223,300$191,400$223,300
2021$31,900$191,400$223,300$191,400$223,300
2021$31,900$191,400$223,300$191,400$223,300
2020$31,300$178,000$209,300$178,000$209,300
2020$31,300$178,000$209,300$178,000$209,300
2020$31,300$178,000$209,300$178,000$209,300
2020$31,300$178,000$209,300$178,000$209,300
2019$31,300$178,000$209,300$178,000$209,300
2019$31,300$178,000$209,300$178,000$209,300
2019$31,300$178,000$209,300$178,000$209,300
2019$31,300$178,000$209,300$178,000$209,300
2019$29,000$174,700$203,700$174,700$203,700
2018$29,000$174,700$203,700$174,700$203,700
2018$29,000$174,700$203,700$174,700$203,700
2018$29,000$174,700$203,700$174,700$203,700
2017$29,000$174,700$203,700$174,700$203,700
2017$29,000$174,700$203,700$174,700$203,700
2017$29,000$174,700$203,700$174,700$203,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 101/ B3 / Location : 13071 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps