RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 4/ C /
Acct#
24280
Owner
BENSON JUNCTION LLC
Assessed Value
$11,700
Appraisal
$169,700
PID
21939
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PF 3/26-28
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,200$162,500$169,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$7,200$162,500$169,700$4,500$11,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENSON JUNCTION LLC
Address14348 WINDY RIDGE TRAIL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5208
Sale Price$706,700
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 6090/1
Sale Date11/08/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENSON JUNCTION LLC$706,70046090/10111/08/2017170006090
WILLIAM PRINTZ LUMBER CORPORATION$100,00017366/0 12/16/20097366
PRINTZ, WILLIAM TEE$025880/0 09/10/20085880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.76
Frontage
Depth
Land$162,500
Clean & Green Value$4,500
Clean & Green Acres7.76

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME3600.00 UNITS$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,200$162,500$169,700
2025$7,200$162,500$169,700
2025$7,200$162,500$169,700
2024$7,200$125,700$132,900
2024$7,200$125,700$132,900
2024$7,200$125,700$132,900
2024$7,200$125,700$132,900
2023$7,200$125,700$132,900
2023$7,200$125,700$132,900
2023$7,200$125,700$132,900
2023$7,200$125,700$132,900
2023$7,200$125,700$132,900
2022$7,200$110,700$117,900
2022$7,200$110,700$117,900
2022$7,200$110,700$117,900
2022$7,200$110,700$117,900
2021$7,200$110,700$117,900
2021$7,200$110,700$117,900
2021$7,200$110,700$117,900
2021$7,200$110,700$117,900
2020$7,200$99,100$106,300
2020$7,200$99,100$106,300
2020$7,200$99,100$106,300
2020$7,200$99,100$106,300
2019$7,200$99,100$106,300
2019$7,200$99,100$106,300
2019$7,200$99,100$106,300
2019$7,200$99,100$106,300
2019$7,200$99,100$106,300
2018$7,200$95,800$103,000
2018$7,200$95,800$103,000
2018$7,200$95,800$103,000
2017$7,200$95,800$103,000
2017$7,200$95,800$103,000
2017$7,200$95,800$103,000

Assessment
2025$7,200$162,500$169,700$4,500$11,700
2025$7,200$162,500$169,700$4,500$11,700
2025$7,200$162,500$169,700$4,500$11,700
2024$7,200$125,700$132,900$5,100$12,300
2024$7,200$125,700$132,900$5,100$12,300
2024$7,200$125,700$132,900$5,100$12,300
2024$7,200$125,700$132,900$5,100$12,300
2023$7,200$125,700$132,900$5,100$12,300
2023$7,200$125,700$132,900$5,100$12,300
2023$7,200$125,700$132,900$5,100$12,300
2023$7,200$125,700$132,900$5,100$12,300
2023$7,200$125,700$132,900$5,100$12,300
2022$7,200$110,700$117,900$4,500$11,700
2022$7,200$110,700$117,900$4,500$11,700
2022$7,200$110,700$117,900$4,500$11,700
2022$7,200$110,700$117,900$4,500$11,700
2021$7,200$110,700$117,900$4,500$11,700
2021$7,200$110,700$117,900$4,500$11,700
2021$7,200$110,700$117,900$4,500$11,700
2021$7,200$110,700$117,900$4,500$11,700
2020$7,200$99,100$106,300$3,800$11,000
2020$7,200$99,100$106,300$3,800$11,000
2020$7,200$99,100$106,300$3,800$11,000
2020$7,200$99,100$106,300$99,100$106,300
2019$7,200$99,100$106,300$99,100$106,300
2019$7,200$99,100$106,300$99,100$106,300
2019$7,200$99,100$106,300$99,100$106,300
2019$7,200$99,100$106,300$99,100$106,300
2019$7,200$99,100$106,300$99,100$106,300
2018$7,200$95,800$103,000$95,800$103,000
2018$7,200$95,800$103,000$95,800$103,000
2018$7,200$95,800$103,000$95,800$103,000
2017$7,200$95,800$103,000$95,800$103,000
2017$7,200$95,800$103,000$95,800$103,000
2017$7,200$95,800$103,000$95,800$103,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 4/ C / Location : RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps