14348 WINDY RIDGE TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14348 WINDY RIDGE TRL
Parcel ID
31/ / 1/ A /
Acct#
24282
Owner
BENSON JUNCTION LLC
Assessed Value
$1,361,500
Appraisal
$1,748,500
PID
21941
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 2/933-935
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
62.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,138,400$610,100$1,748,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,138,400$610,100$1,748,500$223,100$1,361,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENSON JUNCTION LLC
Address14348 WINDY RIDGE TRAIL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5208
Sale Price$310,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6089/1
Sale Date11/08/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENSON JUNCTION LLC$310,80016089/10111/08/2017170006089
WILLIAM PRINTZ LUMBER CORP$025881/0 09/10/20085881

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 3,510
Replacement Cost: $1,022,377
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,012,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDBOARD
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2768
Fin Basement Area1136
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,510 3,510
BSMBasement 2,768 0
GARGarage 921 0
OPROpen Porch 682 0
PTOPatio 184 0
   8,065 3,510

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)62.15
Frontage
Depth
Land$610,100
Clean & Green Value$223,100
Clean & Green Acres61.15

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEARARENA12000.00 UNITS$30,0001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1728.00 UNITS$20,7001
OFFOFFICETYTYPICAL264.00 UNITS$6,4001
PORPORCHATATTACHED432.00 UNITS$4,3001
PORPORCHATATTACHED480.00 UNITS$4,8001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME2400.00 UNITS$60,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,138,400$610,100$1,748,500
2025$1,138,400$610,100$1,748,500
2025$1,138,400$610,100$1,748,500
2024$1,078,900$488,700$1,567,600
2024$1,078,900$488,700$1,567,600
2024$1,078,900$488,700$1,567,600
2024$1,078,900$488,700$1,567,600
2023$1,078,900$488,700$1,567,600
2023$1,078,900$488,700$1,567,600
2023$1,078,900$488,700$1,567,600
2023$1,078,900$488,700$1,567,600
2023$1,078,900$488,700$1,567,600
2022$863,100$401,800$1,264,900
2022$863,100$401,800$1,264,900
2022$865,200$401,800$1,267,000
2022$865,200$401,800$1,267,000
2021$865,200$401,800$1,267,000
2021$865,200$401,800$1,267,000
2021$865,200$401,800$1,267,000
2021$865,200$401,800$1,267,000
2020$791,900$399,000$1,190,900
2020$791,900$399,000$1,190,900
2020$753,200$399,000$1,152,200
2020$753,200$399,000$1,152,200
2019$670,400$388,400$1,058,800
2019$0$310,800$310,800
2019$0$310,800$310,800
2019$0$310,800$310,800
2019$0$310,800$310,800
2018$0$310,800$310,800
2018$0$310,800$310,800
2018$0$310,800$310,800
2017$0$310,800$310,800
2017$0$310,800$310,800
2017$0$310,800$310,800

Assessment
2025$1,138,400$610,100$1,748,500$223,100$1,361,500
2025$1,138,400$610,100$1,748,500$223,100$1,361,500
2025$1,138,400$610,100$1,748,500$223,100$1,361,500
2024$1,078,900$488,700$1,567,600$168,800$1,247,700
2024$1,078,900$488,700$1,567,600$168,800$1,247,700
2024$1,078,900$488,700$1,567,600$168,800$1,247,700
2024$1,078,900$488,700$1,567,600$168,800$1,247,700
2023$1,078,900$488,700$1,567,600$168,800$1,247,700
2023$1,078,900$488,700$1,567,600$168,800$1,247,700
2023$1,078,900$488,700$1,567,600$168,800$1,247,700
2023$1,078,900$488,700$1,567,600$168,800$1,247,700
2023$1,078,900$488,700$1,567,600$168,800$1,247,700
2022$863,100$401,800$1,264,900$136,800$999,900
2022$863,100$401,800$1,264,900$136,800$999,900
2022$865,200$401,800$1,267,000$136,800$1,002,000
2022$865,200$401,800$1,267,000$136,800$1,002,000
2021$865,200$401,800$1,267,000$136,800$1,002,000
2021$865,200$401,800$1,267,000$136,800$1,002,000
2021$865,200$401,800$1,267,000$126,800$992,000
2021$865,200$401,800$1,267,000$126,800$992,000
2020$791,900$399,000$1,190,900$117,900$909,800
2020$791,900$399,000$1,190,900$117,900$909,800
2020$753,200$399,000$1,152,200$117,900$871,100
2020$753,200$399,000$1,152,200$399,000$1,152,200
2019$670,400$388,400$1,058,800$388,400$1,058,800
2019$0$310,800$310,800$310,800$310,800
2019$0$310,800$310,800$310,800$310,800
2019$0$310,800$310,800$310,800$310,800
2019$0$310,800$310,800$310,800$310,800
2018$0$310,800$310,800$310,800$310,800
2018$0$310,800$310,800$310,800$310,800
2018$0$310,800$310,800$310,800$310,800
2017$0$310,800$310,800$310,800$310,800
2017$0$310,800$310,800$310,800$310,800
2017$0$310,800$310,800$310,800$310,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 1/ A / Location : 14348 WINDY RIDGE TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps