12327 CAMPBELL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12327 CAMPBELL WAY
Parcel ID
32/ / 22/ U /
Acct#
24283
Owner
RAPPAHANNOCK-RAPIDAN COMMUNITY
Total Market Value
$1,128,200
Appraisal
$1,128,200
PID
21942
Building Count
1
Legal Description
YANCEY SUBDIVISION LOT 1A PF 3/7-9
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$953,200$175,000$1,128,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$953,200$175,000$1,128,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAPPAHANNOCK-RAPIDAN COMMUNITY
SERVICES BOARD
AddressPO BOX 1568
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6568
Sale Price$115,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6632/1
Sale Date12/07/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAPPAHANNOCK-RAPIDAN COMMUNITY$115,00016632/10112/07/2017170006632
BLANTZ, MICHAEL S$040099/0 07/21/20090600000099
YANCEY, BESSIE B$02139/0 01/09/2009139

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 4,489
Replacement Cost: $962,508
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$952,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy24.00
Exterior Wall 1HARDBOARD
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3VINYL
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseState Government
Total Rooms10
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths5
Half Baths 
Bedrooms6
1st Floor Use720C
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,489 4,489
OPROpen Porch 1,084 0
   5,573 4,489

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code720C
DescriptionState Government  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$953,200$175,000$1,128,200
2025$953,200$175,000$1,128,200
2025$953,200$175,000$1,128,200
2024$864,300$125,000$989,300
2024$864,300$125,000$989,300
2024$864,300$125,000$989,300
2024$864,300$125,000$989,300
2023$864,300$125,000$989,300
2023$864,300$125,000$989,300
2023$864,300$125,000$989,300
2023$864,300$125,000$989,300
2023$864,300$125,000$989,300
2022$731,000$115,000$846,000
2022$731,000$115,000$846,000
2022$731,000$85,800$816,800
2022$731,000$85,800$816,800
2021$731,000$85,800$816,800
2021$731,000$85,800$816,800
2021$731,000$85,800$816,800
2021$731,000$85,800$816,800
2020$731,000$105,000$836,000
2020$731,000$105,000$836,000
2020$731,000$105,000$836,000
2020$731,000$105,000$836,000
2019$731,000$105,000$836,000
2019$731,000$105,000$836,000
2019$730,700$105,000$835,700
2019$281,300$105,000$386,300
2019$0$89,000$89,000
2018$0$75,300$75,300
2018$0$75,300$75,300
2018$0$75,300$75,300
2017$0$75,300$75,300
2017$0$75,300$75,300
2017$0$75,300$75,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$953,200$175,000$1,128,200
2025$953,200$175,000$1,128,200
2025$953,200$175,000$1,128,200
2024$864,300$125,000$989,300
2024$864,300$125,000$989,300
2024$864,300$125,000$989,300
2024$864,300$125,000$989,300
2023$864,300$125,000$989,300
2023$864,300$125,000$989,300
2023$864,300$125,000$989,300
2023$864,300$125,000$989,300
2023$864,300$125,000$989,300
2022$731,000$115,000$846,000
2022$731,000$115,000$846,000
2022$731,000$85,800$816,800
2022$731,000$85,800$816,800
2021$731,000$85,800$816,800
2021$731,000$85,800$816,800
2021$731,000$85,800$816,800
2021$731,000$85,800$816,800
2020$731,000$105,000$836,000
2020$731,000$105,000$836,000
2020$731,000$105,000$836,000
2020$731,000$105,000$836,000
2019$731,000$105,000$836,000
2019$731,000$105,000$836,000
2019$730,700$105,000$835,700
2019$281,300$105,000$386,300
2019$0$89,000$89,000
2018$0$75,300$75,300
2018$0$75,300$75,300
2018$0$75,300$75,300
2017$0$75,300$75,300
2017$0$75,300$75,300
2017$0$75,300$75,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 22/ U / Location : 12327 CAMPBELL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps