12545 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12545 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 22/ P2 /
Acct#
24285
Owner
WOLFREY, DAVID D ET UX
Total Market Value
$695,200
Appraisal
$695,200
PID
21944
Building Count
1
Legal Description
YANCEY SUBDIVISION LOT 5B PF 3/4-6
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,600$171,600$695,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,600$171,600$695,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFREY, DAVID D ET UX
Address12545 MT ZION CHURCH RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5430
Sale Price$80,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3124/1
Sale Date05/27/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOLFREY, DAVID D ET UX$80,00013124/10105/27/2020200003124
SALEM EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC$016132/10212/07/2018180006132
PHILLIPS, MARY LOU$01138/0 01/09/2009138

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 3,400
Replacement Cost: $527,913
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$522,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2002
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,002 2,002
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,398 1,398
BSMBasement 2,002 0
DCKDeck 490 0
OPROpen Porch 66 0
PTOPatio 680 0
   6,638 3,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,600$171,600$695,200
2025$523,600$171,600$695,200
2025$523,600$171,600$695,200
2024$500,600$121,600$622,200
2024$500,600$121,600$622,200
2024$500,600$121,600$622,200
2024$500,600$121,600$622,200
2023$500,600$121,600$622,200
2023$500,600$121,600$622,200
2023$500,600$121,600$622,200
2023$500,600$121,600$622,200
2023$500,600$121,600$622,200
2022$500,600$111,600$612,200
2022$366,600$111,600$478,200
2022$366,600$111,600$478,200
2022$366,600$111,600$478,200
2021$326,200$111,600$437,800
2021$326,200$111,600$437,800
2021$326,200$111,600$437,800
2021$326,200$111,600$437,800
2020$0$91,600$91,600
2020$0$91,600$91,600
2020$0$91,600$91,600
2020$0$91,600$91,600
2019$0$91,600$91,600
2019$0$91,600$91,600
2019$0$91,600$91,600
2019$0$91,600$91,600
2019$0$91,600$91,600
2018$0$77,900$77,900
2018$0$77,900$77,900
2018$0$77,900$77,900
2017$0$77,900$77,900
2017$0$77,900$77,900
2017$0$77,900$77,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,600$171,600$695,200
2025$523,600$171,600$695,200
2025$523,600$171,600$695,200
2024$500,600$121,600$622,200
2024$500,600$121,600$622,200
2024$500,600$121,600$622,200
2024$500,600$121,600$622,200
2023$500,600$121,600$622,200
2023$500,600$121,600$622,200
2023$500,600$121,600$622,200
2023$500,600$121,600$622,200
2023$500,600$121,600$622,200
2022$500,600$111,600$612,200
2022$366,600$111,600$478,200
2022$366,600$111,600$478,200
2022$366,600$111,600$478,200
2021$326,200$111,600$437,800
2021$326,200$111,600$437,800
2021$326,200$111,600$437,800
2021$326,200$111,600$437,800
2020$0$91,600$91,600
2020$0$91,600$91,600
2020$0$91,600$91,600
2020$0$91,600$91,600
2019$0$91,600$91,600
2019$0$91,600$91,600
2019$0$91,600$91,600
2019$0$91,600$91,600
2019$0$91,600$91,600
2018$0$77,900$77,900
2018$0$77,900$77,900
2018$0$77,900$77,900
2017$0$77,900$77,900
2017$0$77,900$77,900
2017$0$77,900$77,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 22/ P2 / Location : 12545 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps