15304 KELLYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15304 KELLYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
45/ / 27/ A /
Acct#
24295
Owner
DEPASCALE, KENNETH J ET UX
Total Market Value
$596,900
Appraisal
$596,900
PID
21954
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLYVILLE LOT 1 PF 3/24-25
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,700$141,200$596,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,700$141,200$596,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEPASCALE, KENNETH J ET UX
Address15304 KELLYS FORD RD

REMINGTON, VA 22734-1811
Sale Price$525,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8749/1
Sale Date10/05/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEPASCALE, KENNETH J ET UX $525,00018749/10110/05/2021210008749
FARRAR INVESTMENTS LLC$022948/0 05/01/20132948
FARRAR, DAVID H$02402/0 01/23/2009402

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,442
Replacement Cost: $460,268
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1176
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,266 1,266
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 1,176 0
DCKDeck 24 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   4,314 2,442

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,700$141,200$596,900
2025$455,700$141,200$596,900
2025$455,700$141,200$596,900
2024$432,600$110,200$542,800
2024$432,600$110,200$542,800
2024$432,600$110,200$542,800
2024$432,600$110,200$542,800
2023$432,600$110,200$542,800
2023$432,600$110,200$542,800
2023$432,600$110,200$542,800
2023$432,600$110,200$542,800
2023$432,600$110,200$542,800
2022$327,200$100,200$427,400
2022$327,200$100,200$427,400
2022$327,200$100,200$427,400
2022$327,200$100,200$427,400
2021$327,200$100,200$427,400
2021$28,900$100,200$129,100
2021$28,900$100,200$129,100
2021$28,900$100,200$129,100
2020$0$80,400$80,400
2020$0$80,400$80,400
2020$0$80,400$80,400
2020$0$80,400$80,400
2019$0$80,400$80,400
2019$0$80,400$80,400
2019$0$80,400$80,400
2019$0$80,400$80,400
2019$0$80,400$80,400
2018$0$80,400$80,400
2018$0$80,400$80,400
2018$0$80,400$80,400
2017$0$62,800$62,800
2017$0$62,800$62,800
2017$0$62,800$62,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,700$141,200$596,900
2025$455,700$141,200$596,900
2025$455,700$141,200$596,900
2024$432,600$110,200$542,800
2024$432,600$110,200$542,800
2024$432,600$110,200$542,800
2024$432,600$110,200$542,800
2023$432,600$110,200$542,800
2023$432,600$110,200$542,800
2023$432,600$110,200$542,800
2023$432,600$110,200$542,800
2023$432,600$110,200$542,800
2022$327,200$100,200$427,400
2022$327,200$100,200$427,400
2022$327,200$100,200$427,400
2022$327,200$100,200$427,400
2021$327,200$100,200$427,400
2021$28,900$100,200$129,100
2021$28,900$100,200$129,100
2021$28,900$100,200$129,100
2020$0$80,400$80,400
2020$0$80,400$80,400
2020$0$80,400$80,400
2020$0$80,400$80,400
2019$0$80,400$80,400
2019$0$80,400$80,400
2019$0$80,400$80,400
2019$0$80,400$80,400
2019$0$80,400$80,400
2018$0$80,400$80,400
2018$0$80,400$80,400
2018$0$80,400$80,400
2017$0$62,800$62,800
2017$0$62,800$62,800
2017$0$62,800$62,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 45/ / 27/ A / Location : 15304 KELLYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps