15258 KELLYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15258 KELLYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
45/ / 27/ B /
Acct#
24296
Owner
SATISH, KELLY
Total Market Value
$679,800
Appraisal
$679,800
PID
21955
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLYVILLE LOT 2 PF 3/24-25
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,800$124,000$679,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,800$124,000$679,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSATISH, KELLY
Address43817 CHURCHHILL GLEN RD

CHANTILLY, VA 20152
Sale Price$720,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4473/1
Sale Date10/04/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SATISH, KELLY$720,00014473/10110/04/2024240004473
GARASIMOWICZ, DANIEL MARTIN ET UX$360,00016805/10111/30/2015150006805
FARRAR INVESTMENTS LLC$022948/0 05/01/20132948
FARRAR, DAVID H$02402/0 01/23/2009402

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,203
Replacement Cost: $565,094
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$553,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2203
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,203 2,203
BSMBasement 2,203 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
PTOPatio 1,060 0
   6,088 2,203

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
ECCELECTRIC CAR CHARGERECTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,800$124,000$679,800
2025$555,800$124,000$679,800
2025$555,800$124,000$679,800
2024$555,800$124,000$679,800
2024$425,900$99,000$524,900
2024$425,900$99,000$524,900
2024$425,900$99,000$524,900
2023$425,900$99,000$524,900
2023$425,900$99,000$524,900
2023$425,900$99,000$524,900
2023$425,900$99,000$524,900
2023$425,900$99,000$524,900
2022$325,200$89,000$414,200
2022$325,200$89,000$414,200
2022$325,200$89,000$414,200
2022$325,200$89,000$414,200
2021$325,200$89,000$414,200
2021$325,200$89,000$414,200
2021$325,200$89,000$414,200
2021$325,200$89,000$414,200
2020$295,700$79,200$374,900
2020$295,700$79,200$374,900
2020$295,700$79,200$374,900
2020$295,700$79,200$374,900
2019$295,700$79,200$374,900
2019$295,700$79,200$374,900
2019$295,700$79,200$374,900
2019$295,700$79,200$374,900
2019$268,200$79,200$347,400
2018$268,200$79,200$347,400
2018$268,200$79,200$347,400
2018$268,200$79,200$347,400
2017$268,200$79,200$347,400
2017$268,200$79,200$347,400
2017$268,200$79,200$347,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,800$124,000$679,800
2025$555,800$124,000$679,800
2025$555,800$124,000$679,800
2024$555,800$124,000$679,800
2024$425,900$99,000$524,900
2024$425,900$99,000$524,900
2024$425,900$99,000$524,900
2023$425,900$99,000$524,900
2023$425,900$99,000$524,900
2023$425,900$99,000$524,900
2023$425,900$99,000$524,900
2023$425,900$99,000$524,900
2022$325,200$89,000$414,200
2022$325,200$89,000$414,200
2022$325,200$89,000$414,200
2022$325,200$89,000$414,200
2021$325,200$89,000$414,200
2021$325,200$89,000$414,200
2021$325,200$89,000$414,200
2021$325,200$89,000$414,200
2020$295,700$79,200$374,900
2020$295,700$79,200$374,900
2020$295,700$79,200$374,900
2020$295,700$79,200$374,900
2019$295,700$79,200$374,900
2019$295,700$79,200$374,900
2019$295,700$79,200$374,900
2019$295,700$79,200$374,900
2019$268,200$79,200$347,400
2018$268,200$79,200$347,400
2018$268,200$79,200$347,400
2018$268,200$79,200$347,400
2017$268,200$79,200$347,400
2017$268,200$79,200$347,400
2017$268,200$79,200$347,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 45/ / 27/ B / Location : 15258 KELLYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps