JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 12/ A /
Acct#
24310
Owner
SAADEE, BASHAR ET UX
Assessed Value
$56,100
Appraisal
$291,600
PID
21969
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON LOT A PF 3/34-35; PF 5/38-40
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
17.72631
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,800$243,800$291,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$47,800$243,800$291,600$8,300$56,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAADEE, BASHAR ET UX
Address6376 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2222
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 5976/1
Sale Date10/20/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAADEE, BASHAR ET UX$045976/10210/20/2022220005976
SAADEE, BASHAR ET UX$033300/0 05/15/20133300
SAADEE, BASHAR$01675/0 02/05/2009675

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.73
Frontage
Depth
Land$243,800
Clean & Green Value$8,300
Clean & Green Acres17.72

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF720.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED540.00 UNITS$2,2001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$2,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED900.00 UNITS$3,6001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED900.00 UNITS$3,6001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED900.00 UNITS$3,6001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY1400.00 UNITS$28,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE750.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,800$243,800$291,600
2025$47,800$243,800$291,600
2025$47,800$243,800$291,600
2024$47,800$196,400$244,200
2024$47,800$196,400$244,200
2024$47,800$196,400$244,200
2024$47,800$196,400$244,200
2023$47,800$196,400$244,200
2023$47,800$196,400$244,200
2023$47,800$196,400$244,200
2023$47,800$196,400$244,200
2023$47,800$196,400$244,200
2022$47,800$117,000$164,800
2022$47,800$144,300$192,100
2022$47,800$144,300$192,100
2022$47,800$144,300$192,100
2021$47,800$144,300$192,100
2021$47,800$144,300$192,100
2021$47,800$144,300$192,100
2021$47,800$144,300$192,100
2020$47,800$142,100$189,900
2020$47,800$142,100$189,900
2020$47,800$142,100$189,900
2020$47,800$142,100$189,900
2019$47,800$142,100$189,900
2019$47,800$142,100$189,900
2019$47,800$142,100$189,900
2019$47,800$142,100$189,900
2019$47,800$142,100$189,900
2018$47,800$142,100$189,900
2018$47,800$142,100$189,900
2018$47,800$142,100$189,900
2017$47,800$142,100$189,900
2017$47,800$142,100$189,900
2017$47,800$142,100$189,900

Assessment
2025$47,800$243,800$291,600$8,300$56,100
2025$47,800$243,800$291,600$8,300$56,100
2025$47,800$243,800$291,600$8,300$56,100
2024$47,800$196,400$244,200$9,500$57,300
2024$47,800$196,400$244,200$9,500$57,300
2024$47,800$196,400$244,200$9,500$57,300
2024$47,800$196,400$244,200$9,500$57,300
2023$47,800$196,400$244,200$9,500$57,300
2023$47,800$196,400$244,200$9,500$57,300
2023$47,800$196,400$244,200$9,500$57,300
2023$47,800$196,400$244,200$9,500$57,300
2023$47,800$196,400$244,200$9,500$57,300
2022$47,800$117,000$164,800$11,300$59,100
2022$47,800$144,300$192,100$11,300$59,100
2022$47,800$144,300$192,100$11,300$59,100
2022$47,800$144,300$192,100$11,300$59,100
2021$47,800$144,300$192,100$11,300$59,100
2021$47,800$144,300$192,100$11,300$59,100
2021$47,800$144,300$192,100$11,300$59,100
2021$47,800$144,300$192,100$11,300$59,100
2020$47,800$142,100$189,900$9,600$57,400
2020$47,800$142,100$189,900$9,600$57,400
2020$47,800$142,100$189,900$9,600$57,400
2020$47,800$142,100$189,900$142,100$189,900
2019$47,800$142,100$189,900$142,100$189,900
2019$47,800$142,100$189,900$142,100$189,900
2019$47,800$142,100$189,900$142,100$189,900
2019$47,800$142,100$189,900$142,100$189,900
2019$47,800$142,100$189,900$142,100$189,900
2018$47,800$142,100$189,900$142,100$189,900
2018$47,800$142,100$189,900$142,100$189,900
2018$47,800$142,100$189,900$142,100$189,900
2017$47,800$142,100$189,900$142,100$189,900
2017$47,800$142,100$189,900$142,100$189,900
2017$47,800$142,100$189,900$142,100$189,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 12/ A / Location : JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps