13706 KELLYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13706 KELLYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
34/ / 53/ /
Acct#
2332
Owner
ELKWOOD PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$115,000
Appraisal
$115,000
PID
2197
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,000$114,000$115,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,000$114,000$115,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELKWOOD PROPERTIES LLC
Address7900 HICKORY HOLLOW DR
CATLETT, VA 20119-1719
Sale Price$430,000
Parcels in sale8
Book & Page 6974/1
Sale Date12/23/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELKWOOD PROPERTIES LLC$430,00086974/10112/23/2019190006974
COMPTON, DAVID LAWSON ET AL$06235/0 12/27/2001235
COMPTON, DIXIE MADDOX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,035
Replacement Cost: $156,854
Building Percent Good: 41
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 687 687
FUSFinished Upper Story 348 348
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   1,291 1,035

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,000$114,000$115,000
2025$1,000$114,000$115,000
2025$1,000$114,000$115,000
2024$1,000$92,800$93,800
2024$1,000$92,800$93,800
2024$1,000$92,800$93,800
2024$1,000$92,800$93,800
2023$1,000$92,800$93,800
2023$1,000$92,800$93,800
2023$1,000$92,800$93,800
2023$1,000$92,800$93,800
2023$1,000$92,800$93,800
2022$1,000$84,300$85,300
2022$1,000$84,300$85,300
2022$1,000$84,300$85,300
2022$1,000$84,300$85,300
2021$1,000$84,300$85,300
2021$1,000$84,300$85,300
2021$1,000$84,300$85,300
2021$1,000$84,300$85,300
2020$1,000$75,900$76,900
2020$50,800$75,900$126,700
2020$50,800$75,900$126,700
2020$50,800$75,900$126,700
2019$50,800$75,900$126,700
2019$50,800$75,900$126,700
2019$50,800$75,900$126,700
2019$50,800$75,900$126,700
2019$49,800$75,900$125,700
2018$49,800$75,900$125,700
2018$49,800$75,900$125,700
2018$49,800$75,900$125,700
2017$49,800$75,900$125,700
2017$49,800$75,900$125,700
2017$49,800$75,900$125,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,000$114,000$115,000
2025$1,000$114,000$115,000
2025$1,000$114,000$115,000
2024$1,000$92,800$93,800
2024$1,000$92,800$93,800
2024$1,000$92,800$93,800
2024$1,000$92,800$93,800
2023$1,000$92,800$93,800
2023$1,000$92,800$93,800
2023$1,000$92,800$93,800
2023$1,000$92,800$93,800
2023$1,000$92,800$93,800
2022$1,000$84,300$85,300
2022$1,000$84,300$85,300
2022$1,000$84,300$85,300
2022$1,000$84,300$85,300
2021$1,000$84,300$85,300
2021$1,000$84,300$85,300
2021$1,000$84,300$85,300
2021$1,000$84,300$85,300
2020$1,000$75,900$76,900
2020$50,800$75,900$126,700
2020$50,800$75,900$126,700
2020$50,800$75,900$126,700
2019$50,800$75,900$126,700
2019$50,800$75,900$126,700
2019$50,800$75,900$126,700
2019$50,800$75,900$126,700
2019$49,800$75,900$125,700
2018$49,800$75,900$125,700
2018$49,800$75,900$125,700
2018$49,800$75,900$125,700
2017$49,800$75,900$125,700
2017$49,800$75,900$125,700
2017$49,800$75,900$125,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 53/ / Location : 13706 KELLYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps