2626 EMERALD HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2626 EMERALD HILL RD
Parcel ID
26/ / 20/ B /
Acct#
24311
Owner
WILKINS, THOMAS JOSEPH ET UX
Assessed Value
$418,000
Appraisal
$520,300
PID
21970
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLATE MILLS LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,000$244,300$520,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$276,000$244,300$520,300$142,000$418,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILKINS, THOMAS JOSEPH ET UX
Address2626 EMERALD HILL RD
SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740-1704
Sale Price$155,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8709/1
Sale Date12/04/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILKINS, THOMAS JOSEPH ET UX $155,00018709/10112/04/2020200008709
WEAVER, DELMA JACKSON$01752/0 02/10/2009752

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $278,352
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
CRLCrawl Space 1,280 0
DCKDeck 340 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   3,092 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.33
Frontage
Depth
Land$244,300
Clean & Green Value$142,000
Clean & Green Acres13.33

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,000$244,300$520,300
2025$276,000$244,300$520,300
2025$276,000$244,300$520,300
2024$265,000$181,900$446,900
2024$265,000$181,900$446,900
2024$265,000$181,900$446,900
2024$265,000$181,900$446,900
2023$265,000$181,900$446,900
2023$265,000$181,900$446,900
2023$265,000$181,900$446,900
2023$265,000$181,900$446,900
2023$265,000$181,900$446,900
2022$193,400$175,600$369,000
2022$193,000$175,600$368,600
2022$193,000$175,600$368,600
2022$78,000$175,600$253,600
2021$0$150,600$150,600
2021$0$150,600$150,600
2021$0$150,600$150,600
2021$0$150,600$150,600
2020$0$97,400$97,400
2020$0$97,400$97,400
2020$0$97,400$97,400
2020$0$97,400$97,400
2019$0$97,400$97,400
2019$0$97,400$97,400
2019$0$97,400$97,400
2019$0$97,400$97,400
2019$0$97,400$97,400
2018$0$97,400$97,400
2018$0$97,400$97,400
2018$0$97,400$97,400
2017$0$97,400$97,400
2017$0$97,400$97,400
2017$0$97,400$97,400

Assessment
2025$276,000$244,300$520,300$142,000$418,000
2025$276,000$244,300$520,300$142,000$418,000
2025$276,000$244,300$520,300$142,000$418,000
2024$265,000$181,900$446,900$99,200$364,200
2024$265,000$181,900$446,900$99,200$364,200
2024$265,000$181,900$446,900$99,200$364,200
2024$265,000$181,900$446,900$99,200$364,200
2023$265,000$181,900$446,900$99,200$364,200
2023$265,000$181,900$446,900$99,200$364,200
2023$265,000$181,900$446,900$99,200$364,200
2023$265,000$181,900$446,900$99,200$364,200
2023$265,000$181,900$446,900$99,200$364,200
2022$193,400$175,600$369,000$91,900$285,300
2022$193,000$175,600$368,600$91,900$284,900
2022$193,000$175,600$368,600$91,900$284,900
2022$78,000$175,600$253,600$91,900$169,900
2021$0$150,600$150,600$7,700$7,700
2021$0$150,600$150,600$7,700$7,700
2021$0$150,600$150,600$7,700$7,700
2021$0$150,600$150,600$7,700$7,700
2020$0$97,400$97,400$6,600$6,600
2020$0$97,400$97,400$6,600$6,600
2020$0$97,400$97,400$6,600$6,600
2020$0$97,400$97,400$97,400$97,400
2019$0$97,400$97,400$97,400$97,400
2019$0$97,400$97,400$97,400$97,400
2019$0$97,400$97,400$97,400$97,400
2019$0$97,400$97,400$97,400$97,400
2019$0$97,400$97,400$97,400$97,400
2018$0$97,400$97,400$97,400$97,400
2018$0$97,400$97,400$97,400$97,400
2018$0$97,400$97,400$97,400$97,400
2017$0$97,400$97,400$97,400$97,400
2017$0$97,400$97,400$97,400$97,400
2017$0$97,400$97,400$97,400$97,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 20/ B / Location : 2626 EMERALD HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps