14731 DOUBLE H ACRES LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14731 DOUBLE H ACRES LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 42/ D /
Acct#
24313
Owner
BURKE, KAYLAN COLVIN ET VIR
Total Market Value
$433,100
Appraisal
$433,100
PID
21972
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT OF FAIRVIEW PF 3/36
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$146,200$433,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$146,200$433,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE, KAYLAN COLVIN ET VIR
Address14731 DOUBLE H ACRES LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7101
Sale Price$361,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6258/1
Sale Date07/13/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURKE, KAYLAN COLVIN ET VIR$361,90016258/10107/13/2021210006258
HARRINGTON, DEREK M ET UX$275,00013181/10106/14/2018180003181
BURKE, TONI A$0183/0 03/14/201283
BURKE, PHILLIP WAYNE SR$01710/0 02/06/2009710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $304,372
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 684 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   3,132 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$146,200$433,100
2025$286,900$146,200$433,100
2025$286,900$146,200$433,100
2024$286,400$131,200$417,600
2024$286,400$131,200$417,600
2024$286,400$131,200$417,600
2024$286,400$131,200$417,600
2023$286,400$131,200$417,600
2023$286,400$131,200$417,600
2023$286,400$131,200$417,600
2023$286,400$131,200$417,600
2023$286,400$131,200$417,600
2022$214,800$106,200$321,000
2022$214,800$106,200$321,000
2022$214,800$106,200$321,000
2022$214,800$106,200$321,000
2021$214,800$106,200$321,000
2021$214,800$106,200$321,000
2021$203,300$106,200$309,500
2021$203,300$106,200$309,500
2020$185,700$91,200$276,900
2020$185,700$91,200$276,900
2020$185,700$91,200$276,900
2020$185,700$91,200$276,900
2019$185,700$91,200$276,900
2019$185,700$91,200$276,900
2019$185,700$91,200$276,900
2019$185,700$91,200$276,900
2019$175,500$91,200$266,700
2018$158,300$91,200$249,500
2018$153,000$91,200$244,200
2018$153,000$91,200$244,200
2017$153,000$91,200$244,200
2017$153,000$91,200$244,200
2017$153,000$91,200$244,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,900$146,200$433,100
2025$286,900$146,200$433,100
2025$286,900$146,200$433,100
2024$286,400$131,200$417,600
2024$286,400$131,200$417,600
2024$286,400$131,200$417,600
2024$286,400$131,200$417,600
2023$286,400$131,200$417,600
2023$286,400$131,200$417,600
2023$286,400$131,200$417,600
2023$286,400$131,200$417,600
2023$286,400$131,200$417,600
2022$214,800$106,200$321,000
2022$214,800$106,200$321,000
2022$214,800$106,200$321,000
2022$214,800$106,200$321,000
2021$214,800$106,200$321,000
2021$214,800$106,200$321,000
2021$203,300$106,200$309,500
2021$203,300$106,200$309,500
2020$185,700$91,200$276,900
2020$185,700$91,200$276,900
2020$185,700$91,200$276,900
2020$185,700$91,200$276,900
2019$185,700$91,200$276,900
2019$185,700$91,200$276,900
2019$185,700$91,200$276,900
2019$185,700$91,200$276,900
2019$175,500$91,200$266,700
2018$158,300$91,200$249,500
2018$153,000$91,200$244,200
2018$153,000$91,200$244,200
2017$153,000$91,200$244,200
2017$153,000$91,200$244,200
2017$153,000$91,200$244,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 42/ D / Location : 14731 DOUBLE H ACRES LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps