10341 LANES FARM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10341 LANES FARM LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 57/ B4 /
Acct#
24316
Owner
MILLER, MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$542,200
Appraisal
$542,200
PID
21974
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL LOT 4AR PF 3/39
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,900$114,300$542,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,900$114,300$542,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, MICHAEL
Address10341 LANES FARM LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7344
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3251/1
Sale Date06/16/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, MICHAEL$345,00013251/10106/16/2017170003251
KINKEAD, STEPHEN ET UX$280,00013389/ 0107/28/2014140003389
JENKINS, JOHN W ET UX$016476/0 11/02/20096476
JENKINS, JOHN W$01790/0 02/11/2009790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,590
Replacement Cost: $448,072
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CERAMIC TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1590
Fin Basement Area1148
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,590 1,590
BSMBasement 1,590 0
DCKDeck 675 0
PTOPatio 861 0
   4,716 1,590

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE196.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE360.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,900$114,300$542,200
2025$427,900$114,300$542,200
2025$427,900$114,300$542,200
2024$422,900$79,300$502,200
2024$388,100$79,300$467,400
2024$388,100$79,300$467,400
2024$388,100$79,300$467,400
2023$388,100$79,300$467,400
2023$388,100$79,300$467,400
2023$388,100$79,300$467,400
2023$388,100$79,300$467,400
2023$388,100$79,300$467,400
2022$303,200$74,300$377,500
2022$303,200$74,300$377,500
2022$303,200$74,300$377,500
2022$303,200$74,300$377,500
2021$303,200$74,300$377,500
2021$303,200$74,300$377,500
2021$303,200$74,300$377,500
2021$303,200$74,300$377,500
2020$255,600$62,700$318,300
2020$255,600$62,700$318,300
2020$255,600$62,700$318,300
2020$255,600$62,700$318,300
2019$255,600$62,700$318,300
2019$255,600$62,700$318,300
2019$255,600$62,700$318,300
2019$255,600$62,700$318,300
2019$241,200$62,700$303,900
2018$220,800$59,400$280,200
2018$220,800$59,400$280,200
2018$216,500$59,400$275,900
2017$216,500$59,400$275,900
2017$216,500$59,400$275,900
2017$216,500$59,400$275,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,900$114,300$542,200
2025$427,900$114,300$542,200
2025$427,900$114,300$542,200
2024$422,900$79,300$502,200
2024$388,100$79,300$467,400
2024$388,100$79,300$467,400
2024$388,100$79,300$467,400
2023$388,100$79,300$467,400
2023$388,100$79,300$467,400
2023$388,100$79,300$467,400
2023$388,100$79,300$467,400
2023$388,100$79,300$467,400
2022$303,200$74,300$377,500
2022$303,200$74,300$377,500
2022$303,200$74,300$377,500
2022$303,200$74,300$377,500
2021$303,200$74,300$377,500
2021$303,200$74,300$377,500
2021$303,200$74,300$377,500
2021$303,200$74,300$377,500
2020$255,600$62,700$318,300
2020$255,600$62,700$318,300
2020$255,600$62,700$318,300
2020$255,600$62,700$318,300
2019$255,600$62,700$318,300
2019$255,600$62,700$318,300
2019$255,600$62,700$318,300
2019$255,600$62,700$318,300
2019$241,200$62,700$303,900
2018$220,800$59,400$280,200
2018$220,800$59,400$280,200
2018$216,500$59,400$275,900
2017$216,500$59,400$275,900
2017$216,500$59,400$275,900
2017$216,500$59,400$275,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 57/ B4 / Location : 10341 LANES FARM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps