16344 FENTON HILLS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16344 FENTON HILLS LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 10/ A1 /
Acct#
24317
Owner
KINCER, TRIGG S ET UX
Total Market Value
$604,000
Appraisal
$604,000
PID
21975
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN LOT 1 PF 3/40
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.8379
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,900$134,100$604,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,900$134,100$604,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKINCER, TRIGG S ET UX
Address16344 FENTON HILLS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7245
Sale Price$421,025
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1513/1
Sale Date04/03/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KINCER, TRIGG S ET UX $421,02511513/10104/03/2019190001513
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$67,00012789/10105/25/2018180002789
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$120,00020881/10102/18/2016160000881
BENNETT, ANDREW LAWRENCE$02801/0 02/12/2009801

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,802
Replacement Cost: $474,266
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$469,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1802
Fin Basement Area1500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,802 1,802
BSMBasement 1,802 0
GARGarage 539 0
OPROpen Porch 258 0
STGStorage 173 0
   4,574 1,802

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,900$134,100$604,000
2025$469,900$134,100$604,000
2025$469,900$134,100$604,000
2024$444,700$99,100$543,800
2024$444,700$99,100$543,800
2024$444,700$99,100$543,800
2024$444,700$99,100$543,800
2023$444,700$99,100$543,800
2023$444,700$99,100$543,800
2023$444,700$99,100$543,800
2023$444,700$99,100$543,800
2023$444,700$99,100$543,800
2022$350,500$94,100$444,600
2022$350,500$94,100$444,600
2022$350,500$94,100$444,600
2022$350,500$94,100$444,600
2021$350,500$94,100$444,600
2021$350,500$94,100$444,600
2021$350,500$94,100$444,600
2021$350,500$94,100$444,600
2020$316,700$82,500$399,200
2020$316,700$82,500$399,200
2020$316,700$82,500$399,200
2020$256,000$82,500$338,500
2019$256,000$82,500$338,500
2019$256,000$82,500$338,500
2019$256,000$82,500$338,500
2019$116,300$82,500$198,800
2019$0$69,200$69,200
2018$0$69,200$69,200
2018$0$69,200$69,200
2018$0$69,200$69,200
2017$0$69,200$69,200
2017$0$69,200$69,200
2017$0$69,200$69,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,900$134,100$604,000
2025$469,900$134,100$604,000
2025$469,900$134,100$604,000
2024$444,700$99,100$543,800
2024$444,700$99,100$543,800
2024$444,700$99,100$543,800
2024$444,700$99,100$543,800
2023$444,700$99,100$543,800
2023$444,700$99,100$543,800
2023$444,700$99,100$543,800
2023$444,700$99,100$543,800
2023$444,700$99,100$543,800
2022$350,500$94,100$444,600
2022$350,500$94,100$444,600
2022$350,500$94,100$444,600
2022$350,500$94,100$444,600
2021$350,500$94,100$444,600
2021$350,500$94,100$444,600
2021$350,500$94,100$444,600
2021$350,500$94,100$444,600
2020$316,700$82,500$399,200
2020$316,700$82,500$399,200
2020$316,700$82,500$399,200
2020$256,000$82,500$338,500
2019$256,000$82,500$338,500
2019$256,000$82,500$338,500
2019$256,000$82,500$338,500
2019$116,300$82,500$198,800
2019$0$69,200$69,200
2018$0$69,200$69,200
2018$0$69,200$69,200
2018$0$69,200$69,200
2017$0$69,200$69,200
2017$0$69,200$69,200
2017$0$69,200$69,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 10/ A1 / Location : 16344 FENTON HILLS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps