11187 WEST SUNNY SIDE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11187 WEST SUNNY SIDE LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 53/ /
Acct#
2333
Owner
HITT, ROBERT F ET AL TR
Assessed Value
$481,100
Appraisal
$946,400
PID
2198
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,400$640,000$946,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$306,400$640,000$946,400$174,700$481,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITT, ROBERT F ET AL TR
Address11187 W SUNNYSIDE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2664
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale14
Book & Page 5803/1
Sale Date10/28/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITT, ROBERT F ET AL TR $0145803/10210/28/2019190005803
HITT, ROBERT F ET UX $085802/10210/28/2019190005802
COMPTON, DONNA K$23,63500254/5 07/17/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,305
Replacement Cost: $327,254
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1305
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,305 1,305
BSMBasement 1,305 0
DCKDeck 276 0
GARGarage 479 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   3,629 1,305

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)76
Frontage
Depth
Land$640,000
Clean & Green Value$174,700
Clean & Green Acres75.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF3072.00 UNITS$9,2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME300.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME360.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1944.00 UNITS$5,8001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME1080.00 UNITS$2,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT4158.00 UNITS$16,6001
MS1000WIRE CORN CRIB  1.00 UNIT$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,400$640,000$946,400
2025$306,400$640,000$946,400
2025$306,400$640,000$946,400
2024$294,200$535,000$829,200
2024$294,200$535,000$829,200
2024$294,200$535,000$829,200
2024$294,200$535,000$829,200
2023$294,200$535,000$829,200
2023$294,200$535,000$829,200
2023$294,200$535,000$829,200
2023$294,200$535,000$829,200
2023$294,200$535,000$829,200
2022$233,500$445,000$678,500
2022$233,500$445,000$678,500
2022$233,500$445,000$678,500
2022$233,500$445,000$678,500
2021$233,500$445,000$678,500
2021$233,500$445,000$678,500
2021$233,500$445,000$678,500
2021$233,500$445,000$678,500
2020$214,700$433,400$648,100
2020$214,700$433,400$648,100
2020$214,700$433,400$648,100
2020$214,700$433,400$648,100
2019$214,700$433,400$648,100
2019$214,700$433,400$648,100
2019$214,700$433,400$648,100
2019$214,700$433,400$648,100
2019$186,800$430,100$616,900
2018$186,800$430,100$616,900
2018$186,800$430,100$616,900
2018$186,800$430,100$616,900
2017$186,800$430,100$616,900
2017$186,800$430,100$616,900
2017$186,800$430,100$616,900

Assessment
2025$306,400$640,000$946,400$174,700$481,100
2025$306,400$640,000$946,400$174,700$481,100
2025$306,400$640,000$946,400$174,700$481,100
2024$294,200$535,000$829,200$153,000$447,200
2024$294,200$535,000$829,200$153,000$447,200
2024$294,200$535,000$829,200$153,000$447,200
2024$294,200$535,000$829,200$153,000$447,200
2023$294,200$535,000$829,200$153,000$447,200
2023$294,200$535,000$829,200$153,000$447,200
2023$294,200$535,000$829,200$153,000$447,200
2023$294,200$535,000$829,200$153,000$447,200
2023$294,200$535,000$829,200$153,000$447,200
2022$233,500$445,000$678,500$129,300$362,800
2022$233,500$445,000$678,500$129,300$362,800
2022$233,500$445,000$678,500$129,300$362,800
2022$233,500$445,000$678,500$129,300$362,800
2021$233,500$445,000$678,500$129,300$362,800
2021$233,500$445,000$678,500$129,300$362,800
2021$233,500$445,000$678,500$129,300$362,800
2021$233,500$445,000$678,500$129,300$362,800
2020$214,700$433,400$648,100$108,900$323,600
2020$214,700$433,400$648,100$108,900$323,600
2020$214,700$433,400$648,100$108,900$323,600
2020$214,700$433,400$648,100$433,400$648,100
2019$214,700$433,400$648,100$433,400$648,100
2019$214,700$433,400$648,100$433,400$648,100
2019$214,700$433,400$648,100$433,400$648,100
2019$214,700$433,400$648,100$433,400$648,100
2019$186,800$430,100$616,900$430,100$616,900
2018$186,800$430,100$616,900$430,100$616,900
2018$186,800$430,100$616,900$430,100$616,900
2018$186,800$430,100$616,900$430,100$616,900
2017$186,800$430,100$616,900$430,100$616,900
2017$186,800$430,100$616,900$430,100$616,900
2017$186,800$430,100$616,900$430,100$616,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 53/ / Location : 11187 WEST SUNNY SIDE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps