14033 BUTLER STORE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14033 BUTLER STORE RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 10/ B /
Acct#
24322
Owner
BOLDRIDGE, BETTY C TR
Total Market Value
$540,600
Appraisal
$540,600
PID
21980
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLS MILL WEST OF 628 PF 3/63; PF 4/1185
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.005
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,100$181,500$540,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,100$181,500$540,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLDRIDGE, BETTY C TR
Address14033 BUTLER STORE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1992
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1376/1
Sale Date03/28/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOLDRIDGE, BETTY C TR $011376/10203/28/2019190001376
BOLDRIDGE, BETTY C $011375/10103/28/2019190001375
JONBE LLC$011967/0 04/06/2009090001967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,914
Replacement Cost: $380,158
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1914
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,914 1,914
BSMBasement 1,914 0
DCKDeck 224 0
OPROpen Porch 176 0
PTOPatio 168 0
   4,396 1,914

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$181,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL624.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,100$181,500$540,600
2025$359,100$181,500$540,600
2025$359,100$181,500$540,600
2024$356,900$162,800$519,700
2024$356,900$139,000$495,900
2024$356,900$139,000$495,900
2024$356,900$139,000$495,900
2023$356,900$139,000$495,900
2023$356,900$139,000$495,900
2023$356,900$139,000$495,900
2023$356,900$139,000$495,900
2023$356,900$139,000$495,900
2022$269,200$114,000$383,200
2022$285,100$314,400$599,500
2022$285,100$314,400$599,500
2022$285,100$314,400$599,500
2021$285,100$314,400$599,500
2021$285,100$314,400$599,500
2021$285,100$314,400$599,500
2021$285,100$314,400$599,500
2020$280,400$281,600$562,000
2020$280,400$281,600$562,000
2020$280,400$281,600$562,000
2020$280,400$281,600$562,000
2019$280,400$281,600$562,000
2019$280,400$281,600$562,000
2019$280,400$281,600$562,000
2019$280,400$281,600$562,000
2019$259,400$279,900$539,300
2018$259,400$279,900$539,300
2018$259,400$279,900$539,300
2018$259,400$279,900$539,300
2017$259,400$279,900$539,300
2017$259,400$279,900$539,300
2017$259,400$279,900$539,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,100$181,500$540,600
2025$359,100$181,500$540,600
2025$359,100$181,500$540,600
2024$356,900$162,800$519,700
2024$356,900$139,000$495,900
2024$356,900$139,000$495,900
2024$356,900$139,000$495,900
2023$356,900$139,000$495,900
2023$356,900$139,000$495,900
2023$356,900$139,000$495,900
2023$356,900$139,000$495,900
2023$356,900$139,000$495,900
2022$269,200$114,000$383,200
2022$285,100$100,800$385,900
2022$285,100$100,800$385,900
2022$285,100$100,800$385,900
2021$285,100$100,800$385,900
2021$285,100$100,800$385,900
2021$285,100$100,800$385,900
2021$285,100$100,800$385,900
2020$280,400$86,400$366,800
2020$280,400$86,400$366,800
2020$280,400$86,400$366,800
2020$280,400$281,600$562,000
2019$280,400$281,600$562,000
2019$280,400$281,600$562,000
2019$280,400$281,600$562,000
2019$280,400$281,600$562,000
2019$259,400$279,900$539,300
2018$259,400$279,900$539,300
2018$259,400$279,900$539,300
2018$259,400$279,900$539,300
2017$259,400$279,900$539,300
2017$259,400$279,900$539,300
2017$259,400$279,900$539,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 10/ B / Location : 14033 BUTLER STORE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps