19474 ROWDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19474 ROWDY RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 35/ C /
Acct#
24325
Owner
SMOOT, HEATHER I
Total Market Value
$455,800
Appraisal
$455,800
PID
21983
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY LOT 1 PF 3/71; PF 4/246
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.9052
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,100$172,700$455,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,100$172,700$455,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMOOT, HEATHER I
Address20094 ROWDY RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2450
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3863/0
Sale Date07/28/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMOOT, HEATHER I$013863/0 07/28/20103863
SMOOT, CHARLES W SR$012277/0 04/20/20092277

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,579
Replacement Cost: $291,845
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,579 1,579
OPROpen Porch 66 0
   1,645 1,579

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.90
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$172,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,100$172,700$455,800
2025$283,100$172,700$455,800
2025$283,100$172,700$455,800
2024$277,500$127,700$405,200
2024$277,500$127,700$405,200
2024$277,500$127,700$405,200
2024$277,500$127,700$405,200
2023$277,500$127,700$405,200
2023$277,500$127,700$405,200
2023$277,500$127,700$405,200
2023$277,500$127,700$405,200
2023$277,500$127,700$405,200
2022$200,600$117,300$317,900
2022$200,600$117,300$317,900
2022$200,600$117,300$317,900
2022$200,600$117,300$317,900
2021$200,600$117,300$317,900
2021$200,600$117,300$317,900
2021$200,600$117,300$317,900
2021$200,600$117,300$317,900
2020$192,300$107,500$299,800
2020$192,300$107,500$299,800
2020$192,300$107,500$299,800
2020$192,300$107,500$299,800
2019$192,300$107,500$299,800
2019$192,300$107,500$299,800
2019$192,300$107,500$299,800
2019$192,300$107,500$299,800
2019$159,100$107,500$266,600
2018$159,100$107,500$266,600
2018$159,100$107,500$266,600
2018$159,100$107,500$266,600
2017$159,100$107,500$266,600
2017$159,100$107,500$266,600
2017$159,100$107,500$266,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,100$172,700$455,800
2025$283,100$172,700$455,800
2025$283,100$172,700$455,800
2024$277,500$127,700$405,200
2024$277,500$127,700$405,200
2024$277,500$127,700$405,200
2024$277,500$127,700$405,200
2023$277,500$127,700$405,200
2023$277,500$127,700$405,200
2023$277,500$127,700$405,200
2023$277,500$127,700$405,200
2023$277,500$127,700$405,200
2022$200,600$117,300$317,900
2022$200,600$117,300$317,900
2022$200,600$117,300$317,900
2022$200,600$117,300$317,900
2021$200,600$117,300$317,900
2021$200,600$117,300$317,900
2021$200,600$117,300$317,900
2021$200,600$117,300$317,900
2020$192,300$107,500$299,800
2020$192,300$107,500$299,800
2020$192,300$107,500$299,800
2020$192,300$107,500$299,800
2019$192,300$107,500$299,800
2019$192,300$107,500$299,800
2019$192,300$107,500$299,800
2019$192,300$107,500$299,800
2019$159,100$107,500$266,600
2018$159,100$107,500$266,600
2018$159,100$107,500$266,600
2018$159,100$107,500$266,600
2017$159,100$107,500$266,600
2017$159,100$107,500$266,600
2017$159,100$107,500$266,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 35/ C / Location : 19474 ROWDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps