18253 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18253 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 18/ C /
Acct#
24326
Owner
SMITH, ALLEN TODD TR
Assessed Value
$402,600
Appraisal
$538,400
PID
21984
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG PF 3/84
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,400$262,000$538,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$276,400$262,000$538,400$126,200$402,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, ALLEN TODD TR
Address18253 STEVENSBURG RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 6142/1
Sale Date12/16/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, ALLEN TODD TR$036142/10212/16/2025250006142
SMITH, ALLEN TODD TR$036141/10212/16/2025250006141
SMITH, ALLEN TODD TR$017549/0 12/07/20127549
SMITH, ALLEN TODD$012553/0 04/30/20092553

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,356
Replacement Cost: $460,625
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,678 1,678
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,678 1,678
DCKDeck 96 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
OPROpen Porch 380 0
SCRScreened Porch 108 0
   4,084 3,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20
Frontage
Depth
Land$262,000
Clean & Green Value$126,200
Clean & Green Acres19.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$1001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL2592.00 UNITS$7,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1296.00 UNITS$1,3001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL624.00 UNITS$12,8001
STGSTORAGETYTYPICAL624.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,400$262,000$538,400
2025$276,400$262,000$538,400
2025$276,400$262,000$538,400
2024$259,800$194,200$454,000
2024$259,800$194,200$454,000
2024$259,800$194,200$454,000
2024$259,800$194,200$454,000
2023$259,800$194,200$454,000
2023$259,800$194,200$454,000
2023$259,800$194,200$454,000
2023$259,800$194,200$454,000
2023$259,800$194,200$454,000
2022$193,300$159,500$352,800
2022$193,300$159,500$352,800
2022$193,300$159,500$352,800
2022$193,300$159,500$352,800
2021$193,300$159,500$352,800
2021$193,300$159,500$352,800
2021$193,300$159,500$352,800
2021$193,300$159,500$352,800
2020$183,100$149,700$332,800
2020$183,100$149,700$332,800
2020$183,100$149,700$332,800
2020$183,100$149,700$332,800
2019$183,100$149,700$332,800
2019$183,100$149,700$332,800
2019$183,100$149,700$332,800
2019$183,100$149,700$332,800
2019$173,300$149,700$323,000
2018$173,300$149,700$323,000
2018$173,300$149,700$323,000
2018$173,300$149,700$323,000
2017$173,300$149,700$323,000
2017$173,300$149,700$323,000
2017$173,300$149,700$323,000

Assessment
2025$276,400$262,000$538,400$126,200$402,600
2025$276,400$262,000$538,400$126,200$402,600
2025$276,400$262,000$538,400$126,200$402,600
2024$259,800$194,200$454,000$83,500$343,300
2024$259,800$194,200$454,000$83,500$343,300
2024$259,800$194,200$454,000$83,500$343,300
2024$259,800$194,200$454,000$83,500$343,300
2023$259,800$194,200$454,000$83,500$343,300
2023$259,800$194,200$454,000$83,500$343,300
2023$259,800$194,200$454,000$83,500$343,300
2023$259,800$194,200$454,000$83,500$343,300
2023$259,800$194,200$454,000$83,500$343,300
2022$193,300$159,500$352,800$71,000$264,300
2022$193,300$159,500$352,800$71,000$264,300
2022$193,300$159,500$352,800$71,000$264,300
2022$193,300$159,500$352,800$71,000$264,300
2021$193,300$159,500$352,800$71,000$264,300
2021$193,300$159,500$352,800$71,000$264,300
2021$193,300$159,500$352,800$71,000$264,300
2021$193,300$159,500$352,800$71,000$264,300
2020$183,100$149,700$332,800$59,000$242,100
2020$183,100$149,700$332,800$59,000$242,100
2020$183,100$149,700$332,800$59,000$242,100
2020$183,100$149,700$332,800$149,700$332,800
2019$183,100$149,700$332,800$149,700$332,800
2019$183,100$149,700$332,800$149,700$332,800
2019$183,100$149,700$332,800$149,700$332,800
2019$183,100$149,700$332,800$149,700$332,800
2019$173,300$149,700$323,000$149,700$323,000
2018$173,300$149,700$323,000$149,700$323,000
2018$173,300$149,700$323,000$149,700$323,000
2018$173,300$149,700$323,000$149,700$323,000
2017$173,300$149,700$323,000$149,700$323,000
2017$173,300$149,700$323,000$149,700$323,000
2017$173,300$149,700$323,000$149,700$323,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 18/ C / Location : 18253 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps