16407 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16407 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 44/ B /
Acct#
24332
Owner
CHRISTENSEN, MEREDITH ANNE MATTHEWS
Assessed Value
$589,000
Appraisal
$725,900
PID
21990
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN PCL B PF 3/74
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,900$287,000$725,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$438,900$287,000$725,900$150,100$589,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTENSEN, MEREDITH ANNE MATTHEWS
Address16423 GIBSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2356/0
Sale Date04/22/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHRISTENSEN, MEREDITH ANNE MATTHEWS$012356/0 04/22/20092356
LEWIS, LOUISA TUTTY ESTATE OF$022355/0 04/22/20092355

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,192
Replacement Cost: $443,307
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$438,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1096
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,096 1,096
BSMBasement 1,096 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 396 0
   4,260 2,192

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20
Frontage
Depth
Land$287,000
Clean & Green Value$150,100
Clean & Green Acres19.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,900$287,000$725,900
2025$438,900$287,000$725,900
2025$438,900$287,000$725,900
2024$0$210,500$210,500
2024$0$178,000$178,000
2024$0$178,000$178,000
2024$0$178,000$178,000
2023$0$178,000$178,000
2023$0$178,000$178,000
2023$0$178,000$178,000
2023$0$178,000$178,000
2023$0$178,000$178,000
2022$0$132,000$132,000
2022$0$132,000$132,000
2022$0$132,000$132,000
2022$0$132,000$132,000
2021$0$132,000$132,000
2021$0$132,000$132,000
2021$0$132,000$132,000
2021$0$132,000$132,000
2020$0$130,000$130,000
2020$0$130,000$130,000
2020$0$130,000$130,000
2020$0$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000
2018$0$130,000$130,000
2018$0$130,000$130,000
2018$0$130,000$130,000
2017$0$130,000$130,000
2017$0$130,000$130,000
2017$0$130,000$130,000

Assessment
2025$438,900$287,000$725,900$150,100$589,000
2025$438,900$287,000$725,900$150,100$589,000
2025$438,900$287,000$725,900$140,100$579,000
2024$0$210,500$210,500$98,500$98,500
2024$0$178,000$178,000$18,100$18,100
2024$0$178,000$178,000$18,100$18,100
2024$0$178,000$178,000$18,100$18,100
2023$0$178,000$178,000$18,100$18,100
2023$0$178,000$178,000$18,100$18,100
2023$0$178,000$178,000$18,100$18,100
2023$0$178,000$178,000$18,100$18,100
2023$0$178,000$178,000$18,100$18,100
2022$0$132,000$132,000$15,700$15,700
2022$0$132,000$132,000$15,700$15,700
2022$0$132,000$132,000$15,700$15,700
2022$0$132,000$132,000$15,700$15,700
2021$0$132,000$132,000$15,700$15,700
2021$0$132,000$132,000$15,700$15,700
2021$0$132,000$132,000$15,700$15,700
2021$0$132,000$132,000$15,700$15,700
2020$0$130,000$130,000$13,400$13,400
2020$0$130,000$130,000$13,400$13,400
2020$0$130,000$130,000$13,400$13,400
2020$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000
2019$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000
2018$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000
2018$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000
2018$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000
2017$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000
2017$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000
2017$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 44/ B / Location : 16407 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel