10748 GRAVEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10748 GRAVEL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 39/ B1 /
Acct#
24341
Owner
BERKERY, PATRICK J ET AL
Assessed Value
$599,100
Appraisal
$671,800
PID
21999
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUNTMASTER FARMS LOT 21 (A) PF 3/95-97
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,300$216,500$671,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$455,300$216,500$671,800$143,800$599,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERKERY, PATRICK J ET AL
Address10748 GRAVEL RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4092/0
Sale Date07/07/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERKERY, PATRICK J ET AL$024092/0 07/07/20094092
BERKERY, PATRICK J ET ALS$023221/0 05/29/20093221

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,938
Replacement Cost: $494,875
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1228
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,696 1,696
FFLFirst Floor 1,228 1,228
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,228 0
DCKDeck 250 0
GARGarage 768 0
OPROpen Porch 452 0
SCRScreened Porch 150 0
   5,786 2,938

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0164
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$216,500
Clean & Green Value$143,800
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,300$216,500$671,800
2025$455,300$216,500$671,800
2025$455,300$216,500$671,800
2024$445,100$203,000$648,100
2024$445,100$203,000$648,100
2024$445,100$203,000$648,100
2024$445,100$203,000$648,100
2023$445,100$203,000$648,100
2023$445,100$203,000$648,100
2023$445,100$203,000$648,100
2023$445,100$203,000$648,100
2023$445,100$203,000$648,100
2022$338,300$163,000$501,300
2022$338,300$163,000$501,300
2022$338,300$163,000$501,300
2022$338,300$163,000$501,300
2021$338,300$163,000$501,300
2021$338,300$163,000$501,300
2021$338,300$163,000$501,300
2021$338,300$163,000$501,300
2020$307,700$155,500$463,200
2020$307,700$160,500$468,200
2020$307,700$160,500$468,200
2020$307,700$160,500$468,200
2019$307,700$160,500$468,200
2019$307,700$160,500$468,200
2019$307,700$160,500$468,200
2019$307,700$160,500$468,200
2019$291,300$153,300$444,600
2018$291,300$153,300$444,600
2018$291,300$153,300$444,600
2018$291,300$153,300$444,600
2017$291,300$153,300$444,600
2017$291,300$153,300$444,600
2017$291,300$153,300$444,600

Assessment
2025$455,300$216,500$671,800$143,800$599,100
2025$455,300$216,500$671,800$143,800$599,100
2025$455,300$216,500$671,800$143,800$599,100
2024$445,100$203,000$648,100$144,200$589,300
2024$445,100$203,000$648,100$144,200$589,300
2024$445,100$203,000$648,100$144,200$589,300
2024$445,100$203,000$648,100$144,200$589,300
2023$445,100$203,000$648,100$144,200$589,300
2023$445,100$203,000$648,100$144,200$589,300
2023$445,100$203,000$648,100$144,200$589,300
2023$445,100$203,000$648,100$144,200$589,300
2023$445,100$203,000$648,100$144,200$589,300
2022$338,300$163,000$501,300$103,500$441,800
2022$338,300$163,000$501,300$103,500$441,800
2022$338,300$163,000$501,300$103,500$441,800
2022$338,300$163,000$501,300$103,500$441,800
2021$338,300$163,000$501,300$103,500$441,800
2021$338,300$163,000$501,300$103,500$441,800
2021$338,300$163,000$501,300$103,500$441,800
2021$338,300$163,000$501,300$103,500$441,800
2020$307,700$155,500$463,200$100,600$408,300
2020$307,700$160,500$468,200$100,600$408,300
2020$307,700$160,500$468,200$100,600$408,300
2020$307,700$160,500$468,200$160,500$468,200
2019$307,700$160,500$468,200$160,500$468,200
2019$307,700$160,500$468,200$160,500$468,200
2019$307,700$160,500$468,200$160,500$468,200
2019$307,700$160,500$468,200$160,500$468,200
2019$291,300$153,300$444,600$153,300$444,600
2018$291,300$153,300$444,600$153,300$444,600
2018$291,300$153,300$444,600$153,300$444,600
2018$291,300$153,300$444,600$153,300$444,600
2017$291,300$153,300$444,600$153,300$444,600
2017$291,300$153,300$444,600$153,300$444,600
2017$291,300$153,300$444,600$153,300$444,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 39/ B1 / Location : 10748 GRAVEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps