15312 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15312 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 18/ B /
Acct#
230
Owner
ELKINS, ROY C SR ET ALS
Total Market Value
$193,700
Appraisal
$193,700
PID
220
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOLTZ AFFIDAVIT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,100$121,600$193,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,100$121,600$193,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELKINS, ROY C SR ET ALS
Address4502 E MARCIA CT
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22309-3928
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 409/687
Sale Date03/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELKINS, ROY C SR ET ALS$00409/687 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $193,567
Building Percent Good: 37
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 900 900
FUSFinished Upper Story 336 336
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 108 0
   1,344 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,100$121,600$193,700
2025$72,100$121,600$193,700
2025$72,100$121,600$193,700
2024$70,900$86,600$157,500
2024$70,900$86,600$157,500
2024$70,900$86,600$157,500
2024$70,900$86,600$157,500
2023$70,900$86,600$157,500
2023$70,900$86,600$157,500
2023$70,900$86,600$157,500
2023$70,900$86,600$157,500
2023$70,900$86,600$157,500
2022$50,000$81,600$131,600
2022$50,000$81,600$131,600
2022$50,000$81,600$131,600
2022$50,000$81,600$131,600
2021$50,000$81,600$131,600
2021$50,000$81,600$131,600
2021$50,000$81,600$131,600
2021$50,000$81,600$131,600
2020$49,200$70,000$119,200
2020$45,300$70,000$115,300
2020$45,300$70,000$115,300
2020$45,300$70,000$115,300
2019$45,300$70,000$115,300
2019$45,300$70,000$115,300
2019$45,300$70,000$115,300
2019$45,300$70,000$115,300
2019$41,800$66,700$108,500
2018$41,800$66,700$108,500
2018$41,800$66,700$108,500
2018$41,800$66,700$108,500
2017$41,800$66,700$108,500
2017$41,800$66,700$108,500
2017$41,800$66,700$108,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,100$121,600$193,700
2025$72,100$121,600$193,700
2025$72,100$121,600$193,700
2024$70,900$86,600$157,500
2024$70,900$86,600$157,500
2024$70,900$86,600$157,500
2024$70,900$86,600$157,500
2023$70,900$86,600$157,500
2023$70,900$86,600$157,500
2023$70,900$86,600$157,500
2023$70,900$86,600$157,500
2023$70,900$86,600$157,500
2022$50,000$81,600$131,600
2022$50,000$81,600$131,600
2022$50,000$81,600$131,600
2022$50,000$81,600$131,600
2021$50,000$81,600$131,600
2021$50,000$81,600$131,600
2021$50,000$81,600$131,600
2021$50,000$81,600$131,600
2020$49,200$70,000$119,200
2020$45,300$70,000$115,300
2020$45,300$70,000$115,300
2020$45,300$70,000$115,300
2019$45,300$70,000$115,300
2019$45,300$70,000$115,300
2019$45,300$70,000$115,300
2019$45,300$70,000$115,300
2019$41,800$66,700$108,500
2018$41,800$66,700$108,500
2018$41,800$66,700$108,500
2018$41,800$66,700$108,500
2017$41,800$66,700$108,500
2017$41,800$66,700$108,500
2017$41,800$66,700$108,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 18/ B / Location : 15312 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps