10654 GRAVEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10654 GRAVEL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 39/ B2 /
Acct#
24342
Owner
SWARTHOUT, KATHRYN E ET AL
Assessed Value
$566,900
Appraisal
$715,100
PID
22000
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUNTMASTER FARMS LOT 21 (B) PF 3/95-97
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,100$300,000$715,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$415,100$300,000$715,100$151,800$566,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWARTHOUT, KATHRYN E ET AL
Address10654 GRAVEL RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1876
Sale Price$280,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4093/0
Sale Date07/07/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWARTHOUT, KATHRYN E ET AL$280,00014093/0 07/07/20094093
BERKERY, PATRICK J ET ALS$023221/0 05/29/20093221

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,744
Replacement Cost: $371,340
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1744
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,744 1,744
BSMBasement 1,744 0
DCKDeck 400 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
   4,144 1,744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0164
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21
Frontage
Depth
Land$300,000
Clean & Green Value$151,800
Clean & Green Acres20.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL380.00 UNITS$1,9001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME304.00 UNITS$6001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLBINBUILT IN0.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2400.00 UNITS$55,2001
PORPORCHATATTACHED340.00 UNITS$3,4001
PORPORCHATATTACHED120.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,100$300,000$715,100
2025$415,100$300,000$715,100
2025$415,100$300,000$715,100
2024$395,500$276,000$671,500
2024$395,500$276,000$671,500
2024$395,500$276,000$671,500
2024$395,500$276,000$671,500
2023$395,500$276,000$671,500
2023$395,500$276,000$671,500
2023$395,500$276,000$671,500
2023$395,500$276,000$671,500
2023$395,500$276,000$671,500
2022$297,100$232,000$529,100
2022$297,100$232,000$529,100
2022$297,100$232,000$529,100
2022$297,100$232,000$529,100
2021$297,100$232,000$529,100
2021$297,100$232,000$529,100
2021$297,100$232,000$529,100
2021$297,100$232,000$529,100
2020$272,900$222,500$495,400
2020$272,900$227,500$500,400
2020$244,300$227,500$471,800
2020$244,300$227,500$471,800
2019$244,300$227,500$471,800
2019$244,300$227,500$471,800
2019$244,300$227,500$471,800
2019$244,300$227,500$471,800
2019$220,600$220,300$440,900
2018$220,600$220,300$440,900
2018$220,600$220,300$440,900
2018$220,600$220,300$440,900
2017$220,600$220,300$440,900
2017$220,600$220,300$440,900
2017$220,600$220,300$440,900

Assessment
2025$415,100$300,000$715,100$151,800$566,900
2025$415,100$300,000$715,100$151,800$566,900
2025$415,100$300,000$715,100$151,800$566,900
2024$395,500$276,000$671,500$152,600$548,100
2024$395,500$276,000$671,500$152,600$548,100
2024$395,500$276,000$671,500$152,600$548,100
2024$395,500$276,000$671,500$152,600$548,100
2023$395,500$276,000$671,500$152,600$548,100
2023$395,500$276,000$671,500$152,600$548,100
2023$395,500$276,000$671,500$152,600$548,100
2023$395,500$276,000$671,500$152,600$548,100
2023$395,500$276,000$671,500$152,600$548,100
2022$297,100$232,000$529,100$109,800$406,900
2022$297,100$232,000$529,100$109,800$406,900
2022$297,100$232,000$529,100$109,800$406,900
2022$297,100$232,000$529,100$109,800$406,900
2021$297,100$232,000$529,100$109,800$406,900
2021$297,100$232,000$529,100$109,800$406,900
2021$297,100$232,000$529,100$109,800$406,900
2021$297,100$232,000$529,100$109,800$406,900
2020$272,900$222,500$495,400$106,500$379,400
2020$272,900$227,500$500,400$106,500$379,400
2020$244,300$227,500$471,800$106,500$350,800
2020$244,300$227,500$471,800$227,500$471,800
2019$244,300$227,500$471,800$227,500$471,800
2019$244,300$227,500$471,800$227,500$471,800
2019$244,300$227,500$471,800$227,500$471,800
2019$244,300$227,500$471,800$227,500$471,800
2019$220,600$220,300$440,900$220,300$440,900
2018$220,600$220,300$440,900$220,300$440,900
2018$220,600$220,300$440,900$220,300$440,900
2018$220,600$220,300$440,900$220,300$440,900
2017$220,600$220,300$440,900$220,300$440,900
2017$220,600$220,300$440,900$220,300$440,900
2017$220,600$220,300$440,900$220,300$440,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 39/ B2 / Location : 10654 GRAVEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps