5550 HIGHER GROUND TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5550 HIGHER GROUND TRL
Parcel ID
14/ / 26/ A /
Acct#
24345
Owner
TURNER, ZACHARY M
Assessed Value
$633,200
Appraisal
$705,400
PID
22003
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON PCL A PF 3/101
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,000$197,400$705,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$508,000$197,400$705,400$125,200$633,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER, ZACHARY M
Address5550 HIGHER GROUND TRL
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2185
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4854/0
Sale Date08/13/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TURNER, ZACHARY M$014854/0 08/13/20094854
TURNER FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$023351/0 06/05/20093351

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,433
Replacement Cost: $533,131
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeGEO THERML
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1873
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,873 1,873
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
BSMBasement 1,873 0
DCKDeck 669 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   5,063 2,433

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.1
Frontage
Depth
Land$197,400
Clean & Green Value$125,200
Clean & Green Acres9.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 15TY15TYPICAL576.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,000$197,400$705,400
2025$508,000$197,400$705,400
2025$508,000$197,400$705,400
2024$507,800$168,700$676,500
2024$507,800$168,700$676,500
2024$507,800$168,700$676,500
2024$507,800$168,700$676,500
2023$507,800$168,700$676,500
2023$507,800$168,700$676,500
2023$507,800$168,700$676,500
2023$507,800$168,700$676,500
2023$507,800$168,700$676,500
2022$371,400$143,700$515,100
2022$389,800$143,700$533,500
2022$389,800$143,700$533,500
2022$389,800$143,700$533,500
2021$389,800$143,700$533,500
2021$389,800$143,700$533,500
2021$389,800$143,700$533,500
2021$389,800$143,700$533,500
2020$370,100$128,700$498,800
2020$370,100$128,700$498,800
2020$370,100$128,700$498,800
2020$370,100$128,700$498,800
2019$370,100$128,700$498,800
2019$370,100$128,700$498,800
2019$370,100$128,700$498,800
2019$370,100$128,700$498,800
2019$343,800$128,700$472,500
2018$343,800$128,700$472,500
2018$343,800$128,700$472,500
2018$343,800$128,700$472,500
2017$343,800$128,700$472,500
2017$343,800$128,700$472,500
2017$343,800$128,700$472,500

Assessment
2025$508,000$197,400$705,400$125,200$633,200
2025$508,000$197,400$705,400$125,200$633,200
2025$508,000$197,400$705,400$125,200$633,200
2024$507,800$168,700$676,500$110,500$618,300
2024$507,800$168,700$676,500$110,500$618,300
2024$507,800$168,700$676,500$110,500$618,300
2024$507,800$168,700$676,500$110,500$618,300
2023$507,800$168,700$676,500$110,500$618,300
2023$507,800$168,700$676,500$110,500$618,300
2023$507,800$168,700$676,500$110,500$618,300
2023$507,800$168,700$676,500$110,500$618,300
2023$507,800$168,700$676,500$110,500$618,300
2022$371,400$143,700$515,100$84,400$455,800
2022$389,800$143,700$533,500$84,400$474,200
2022$389,800$143,700$533,500$84,400$474,200
2022$389,800$143,700$533,500$84,400$474,200
2021$389,800$143,700$533,500$84,400$474,200
2021$389,800$143,700$533,500$84,400$474,200
2021$389,800$143,700$533,500$84,400$474,200
2021$389,800$143,700$533,500$84,400$474,200
2020$370,100$128,700$498,800$69,100$439,200
2020$370,100$128,700$498,800$69,100$439,200
2020$370,100$128,700$498,800$69,100$439,200
2020$370,100$128,700$498,800$128,700$498,800
2019$370,100$128,700$498,800$128,700$498,800
2019$370,100$128,700$498,800$128,700$498,800
2019$370,100$128,700$498,800$128,700$498,800
2019$370,100$128,700$498,800$128,700$498,800
2019$343,800$128,700$472,500$128,700$472,500
2018$343,800$128,700$472,500$128,700$472,500
2018$343,800$128,700$472,500$128,700$472,500
2018$343,800$128,700$472,500$128,700$472,500
2017$343,800$128,700$472,500$128,700$472,500
2017$343,800$128,700$472,500$128,700$472,500
2017$343,800$128,700$472,500$128,700$472,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 26/ A / Location : 5550 HIGHER GROUND TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps