5531 HIGHER GROUND TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5531 HIGHER GROUND TRL
Parcel ID
14/ / 26/ B /
Acct#
24346
Owner
BROOKS, CASEY S
Total Market Value
$614,300
Appraisal
$614,300
PID
22004
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON PCL B PF 3/101
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,400$197,900$614,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,400$197,900$614,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS, CASEY S
Address5531 HIGHER GROUND TRL
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2184
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4853/0
Sale Date08/13/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROOKS, CASEY S$014853/0 08/13/20094853
TURNER FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$023351/0 06/05/20093351

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,470
Replacement Cost: $422,183
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.57
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,574 1,574
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
DCKDeck 480 0
OPROpen Porch 660 0
   3,610 2,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$197,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL780.00 UNITS$15,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,400$197,900$614,300
2025$416,400$197,900$614,300
2025$416,400$197,900$614,300
2024$407,700$169,100$576,800
2024$407,700$169,100$576,800
2024$407,700$169,100$576,800
2024$407,700$169,100$576,800
2023$407,700$169,100$576,800
2023$407,700$169,100$576,800
2023$407,700$169,100$576,800
2023$407,700$169,100$576,800
2023$407,700$169,100$576,800
2022$404,400$169,100$573,500
2022$289,500$144,100$433,600
2022$289,500$144,100$433,600
2022$289,500$144,100$433,600
2021$289,500$144,100$433,600
2021$289,500$144,100$433,600
2021$289,500$144,100$433,600
2021$289,500$144,100$433,600
2020$281,900$129,100$411,000
2020$281,900$129,100$411,000
2020$281,900$129,100$411,000
2020$281,900$129,100$411,000
2019$275,200$129,100$404,300
2019$275,200$129,100$404,300
2019$275,200$129,100$404,300
2019$275,200$129,100$404,300
2019$254,400$129,100$383,500
2018$254,400$129,100$383,500
2018$254,400$129,100$383,500
2018$254,400$129,100$383,500
2017$254,400$129,100$383,500
2017$254,400$129,100$383,500
2017$254,400$129,100$383,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,400$197,900$614,300
2025$416,400$197,900$614,300
2025$416,400$197,900$614,300
2024$407,700$169,100$576,800
2024$407,700$169,100$576,800
2024$407,700$169,100$576,800
2024$407,700$169,100$576,800
2023$407,700$169,100$576,800
2023$407,700$169,100$576,800
2023$407,700$169,100$576,800
2023$407,700$169,100$576,800
2023$407,700$169,100$576,800
2022$404,400$169,100$573,500
2022$289,500$144,100$433,600
2022$289,500$144,100$433,600
2022$289,500$144,100$433,600
2021$289,500$144,100$433,600
2021$289,500$144,100$433,600
2021$289,500$86,100$375,600
2021$289,500$86,100$375,600
2020$281,900$70,200$352,100
2020$281,900$70,200$352,100
2020$281,900$70,200$352,100
2020$281,900$129,100$411,000
2019$275,200$129,100$404,300
2019$275,200$129,100$404,300
2019$275,200$129,100$404,300
2019$275,200$129,100$404,300
2019$254,400$129,100$383,500
2018$254,400$129,100$383,500
2018$254,400$129,100$383,500
2018$254,400$129,100$383,500
2017$254,400$129,100$383,500
2017$254,400$129,100$383,500
2017$254,400$129,100$383,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 26/ B / Location : 5531 HIGHER GROUND TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps