11284 ANNA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11284 ANNA CT
Parcel ID
30/ / 10/ C /
Acct#
24347
Owner
JARAMILLO, ROBERT P ET UX
Total Market Value
$534,300
Appraisal
$534,300
PID
22005
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO LOT 1 PF 3/114-115
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,500$154,800$534,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,500$154,800$534,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJARAMILLO, ROBERT P ET UX
Address11284 ANNA CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5027
Sale Price$537,777
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1439/1
Sale Date04/12/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JARAMILLO, ROBERT P ET UX $537,77711439/10104/12/2024240001439
CORTESE, CHRISTOPHER THOMAS ET UX $336,67512784/10105/11/2020200002784
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$949,500130886/10102/28/2019190000886
DANIEL VENTURE LLC$023824/0 06/25/20093824

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,397
Replacement Cost: $386,958
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1397
Fin Basement Area1100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,397 1,397
BSMBasement 1,397 0
DCKDeck 604 0
GARGarage 473 0
OPROpen Porch 95 0
PTOPatio 268 0
   4,234 1,397

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,200$154,800$522,000
2025$367,200$154,800$522,000
2025$367,200$154,800$522,000
2024$367,200$217,200$584,400
2024$352,400$172,200$524,600
2024$352,400$172,200$524,600
2024$352,400$172,200$524,600
2023$352,400$172,200$524,600
2023$352,400$172,200$524,600
2023$352,400$172,200$524,600
2023$352,400$172,200$524,600
2023$352,400$172,200$524,600
2022$261,300$109,800$371,100
2022$261,300$109,800$371,100
2022$261,300$109,800$371,100
2022$261,300$109,800$371,100
2021$261,300$109,800$371,100
2021$261,300$109,800$371,100
2021$261,300$109,800$371,100
2021$234,100$109,800$343,900
2020$212,800$98,200$311,000
2020$212,800$98,200$311,000
2020$212,800$98,200$311,000
2020$75,200$98,200$173,400
2019$0$88,200$88,200
2019$0$88,200$88,200
2019$0$51,900$51,900
2019$0$51,900$51,900
2019$0$51,100$51,100
2018$0$51,100$51,100
2018$0$51,100$51,100
2018$0$51,100$51,100
2017$0$51,100$51,100
2017$0$51,100$51,100
2017$0$51,100$51,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,200$154,800$522,000
2025$367,200$154,800$522,000
2025$367,200$154,800$522,000
2024$367,200$217,200$584,400
2024$352,400$172,200$524,600
2024$352,400$172,200$524,600
2024$352,400$172,200$524,600
2023$352,400$172,200$524,600
2023$352,400$172,200$524,600
2023$352,400$172,200$524,600
2023$352,400$172,200$524,600
2023$352,400$172,200$524,600
2022$261,300$109,800$371,100
2022$261,300$109,800$371,100
2022$261,300$109,800$371,100
2022$261,300$109,800$371,100
2021$261,300$109,800$371,100
2021$261,300$109,800$371,100
2021$261,300$109,800$371,100
2021$234,100$109,800$343,900
2020$212,800$98,200$311,000
2020$212,800$98,200$311,000
2020$212,800$98,200$311,000
2020$75,200$98,200$173,400
2019$0$88,200$88,200
2019$0$88,200$88,200
2019$0$51,900$51,900
2019$0$51,900$51,900
2019$0$51,100$51,100
2018$0$51,100$51,100
2018$0$51,100$51,100
2018$0$51,100$51,100
2017$0$51,100$51,100
2017$0$51,100$51,100
2017$0$51,100$51,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 10/ C / Location : 11284 ANNA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps