12589 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12589 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 10/ D /
Acct#
24348
Owner
LANCASTER, CHRISTIE LEE TR
Total Market Value
$534,600
Appraisal
$534,600
PID
22006
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO LOT 2 PF 3/114-115
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,800$154,800$534,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,800$154,800$534,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANCASTER, CHRISTIE LEE TR
Address12589 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5025
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6330/1
Sale Date11/14/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANCASTER, CHRISTIE LEE TR $016330/10211/14/2022220006330
GWIZDOWSKI, RICHARD W ET UX $401,24815564/10110/17/2019190005564
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$949,500130886/10102/28/2019190000886
DANIEL VENTURE LLC$023824/0 06/25/20093824

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,477
Replacement Cost: $386,441
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1477
Fin Basement Area949
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,477 1,477
BSMBasement 1,477 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 475 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   3,921 1,477

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE264.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,800$154,800$534,600
2025$379,800$154,800$534,600
2025$379,800$154,800$534,600
2024$363,800$172,200$536,000
2024$363,800$172,200$536,000
2024$363,800$172,200$536,000
2024$363,800$172,200$536,000
2023$363,800$172,200$536,000
2023$363,800$172,200$536,000
2023$363,800$172,200$536,000
2023$363,800$172,200$536,000
2023$363,800$172,200$536,000
2022$307,900$109,800$417,700
2022$307,900$109,800$417,700
2022$307,900$109,800$417,700
2022$307,900$109,800$417,700
2021$307,900$109,800$417,700
2021$307,900$109,800$417,700
2021$307,900$109,800$417,700
2021$307,900$109,800$417,700
2020$278,100$98,200$376,300
2020$278,100$98,200$376,300
2020$278,100$98,200$376,300
2020$278,100$98,200$376,300
2019$260,300$98,200$358,500
2019$0$84,200$84,200
2019$0$60,000$60,000
2019$0$60,000$60,000
2019$0$58,400$58,400
2018$0$58,400$58,400
2018$0$58,400$58,400
2018$0$58,400$58,400
2017$0$58,400$58,400
2017$0$58,400$58,400
2017$0$58,400$58,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,800$154,800$534,600
2025$379,800$154,800$534,600
2025$379,800$154,800$534,600
2024$363,800$172,200$536,000
2024$363,800$172,200$536,000
2024$363,800$172,200$536,000
2024$363,800$172,200$536,000
2023$363,800$172,200$536,000
2023$363,800$172,200$536,000
2023$363,800$172,200$536,000
2023$363,800$172,200$536,000
2023$363,800$172,200$536,000
2022$307,900$109,800$417,700
2022$307,900$109,800$417,700
2022$307,900$109,800$417,700
2022$307,900$109,800$417,700
2021$307,900$109,800$417,700
2021$307,900$109,800$417,700
2021$307,900$109,800$417,700
2021$307,900$109,800$417,700
2020$278,100$98,200$376,300
2020$278,100$98,200$376,300
2020$278,100$98,200$376,300
2020$278,100$98,200$376,300
2019$260,300$98,200$358,500
2019$0$84,200$84,200
2019$0$60,000$60,000
2019$0$60,000$60,000
2019$0$58,400$58,400
2018$0$58,400$58,400
2018$0$58,400$58,400
2018$0$58,400$58,400
2017$0$58,400$58,400
2017$0$58,400$58,400
2017$0$58,400$58,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 10/ D / Location : 12589 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps