13425 SIRRINE VW
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13425 SIRRINE VW
Parcel ID
28/ / 12/ D /
Acct#
24350
Owner
MUFFLEY, CRAIG ALAN ET UX CO TR
Total Market Value
$863,700
Appraisal
$863,700
PID
22008
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE VIEWS AT GRIFFINSBURG LOT 3 PF 3/98
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,000$219,700$863,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,000$219,700$863,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUFFLEY, CRAIG ALAN ET UX CO TR
Address13425 SIRRINE VW

BOSTON, VA 22713-4236
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1529/1
Sale Date04/18/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MUFFLEY, CRAIG ALAN ET UX CO TR $011529/10204/18/2024240001529
MUFFLEY, CRAIG ET UX $140,00017779/10109/01/2021210007779
CHADLO LLC ET AL$80,00044491/10108/28/2018180004491
CHADLO LLC ET ALS$210,00021589/0 03/31/20111589
YATES, GREGORY M$054603/0 07/31/20094603
CLARK, BRUCE T TEE ET AL$033291/0 06/02/20093291

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,848
Replacement Cost: $650,514
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$644,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2039
Fin Basement Area722
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,039 2,039
FUSFinished Upper Story 767 767
OVROverhang 42 42
BSMBasement 2,039 0
GARGarage 936 0
OPROpen Porch 611 0
SCRScreened Porch 224 0
   6,658 2,848

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$219,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,000$219,700$863,700
2025$644,000$219,700$863,700
2025$644,000$219,700$863,700
2024$609,400$201,000$810,400
2024$609,400$240,200$849,600
2024$609,400$240,200$849,600
2024$609,400$240,200$849,600
2023$609,400$240,200$849,600
2023$609,400$240,200$849,600
2023$609,400$240,200$849,600
2023$609,400$240,200$849,600
2023$609,400$240,200$849,600
2022$609,400$172,700$782,100
2022$0$132,700$132,700
2022$0$132,700$132,700
2022$0$132,700$132,700
2021$0$132,700$132,700
2021$0$132,700$132,700
2021$0$132,700$132,700
2021$0$132,700$132,700
2020$0$112,400$112,400
2020$0$112,400$112,400
2020$0$112,400$112,400
2020$0$112,400$112,400
2019$0$112,400$112,400
2019$0$112,400$112,400
2019$0$112,400$112,400
2019$0$112,400$112,400
2019$0$106,600$106,600
2018$0$106,600$106,600
2018$0$106,600$106,600
2018$0$106,600$106,600
2017$0$106,600$106,600
2017$0$106,600$106,600
2017$0$106,600$106,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,000$219,700$863,700
2025$644,000$219,700$863,700
2025$644,000$219,700$863,700
2024$609,400$201,000$810,400
2024$609,400$240,200$849,600
2024$609,400$240,200$849,600
2024$609,400$240,200$849,600
2023$609,400$240,200$849,600
2023$609,400$240,200$849,600
2023$609,400$240,200$849,600
2023$609,400$240,200$849,600
2023$609,400$240,200$849,600
2022$609,400$172,700$782,100
2022$0$132,700$132,700
2022$0$132,700$132,700
2022$0$132,700$132,700
2021$0$132,700$132,700
2021$0$3,400$3,400
2021$0$3,400$3,400
2021$0$3,400$3,400
2020$0$3,000$3,000
2020$0$3,000$3,000
2020$0$3,000$3,000
2020$0$112,400$112,400
2019$0$112,400$112,400
2019$0$112,400$112,400
2019$0$112,400$112,400
2019$0$112,400$112,400
2019$0$106,600$106,600
2018$0$106,600$106,600
2018$0$106,600$106,600
2018$0$106,600$106,600
2017$0$106,600$106,600
2017$0$106,600$106,600
2017$0$106,600$106,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 12/ D / Location : 13425 SIRRINE VW

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps