7422 CHADS WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7422 CHADS WAY
Parcel ID
28/ / 15/ A /
Acct#
24351
Owner
HARRIS, DANIEL P ET UX
Total Market Value
$808,100
Appraisal
$808,100
PID
22009
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE VIEWS AT GRIFFINSBURG LOT 5 PF 3/98
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$552,100$256,000$808,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$552,100$256,000$808,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS, DANIEL P ET UX
Address7422 CHADS WAY

BOSTON, VA 22713-4232
Sale Price$800,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3010/1
Sale Date04/29/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARRIS, DANIEL P ET UX $800,00013010/10104/29/2022220003010
HAYES, RICHARD N ET UX$105,00014569/10108/11/2016160004569
VICKERY, MICHAEL ET UX$145,00012719/0 05/26/20102719
YATES, GREGORY M$054603/0 07/31/20094603
CLARK, BRUCE T TEE ET AL$033291/0 06/02/20093291

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,586
Replacement Cost: $566,004
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$549,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,306 2,306
FUSFinished Upper Story 280 280
CRLCrawl Space 2,306 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 537 0
OPROpen Porch 384 0
   5,973 2,586

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$256,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED84.00 UNITS$7001
PORPORCHATATTACHED80.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$552,100$256,000$808,100
2025$552,100$256,000$808,100
2025$552,100$256,000$808,100
2024$538,700$233,500$772,200
2024$538,700$233,500$772,200
2024$538,700$233,500$772,200
2024$538,700$233,500$772,200
2023$538,700$233,500$772,200
2023$538,700$233,500$772,200
2023$538,700$233,500$772,200
2023$538,700$233,500$772,200
2023$538,700$233,500$772,200
2022$538,700$166,000$704,700
2022$399,000$166,000$565,000
2022$399,000$166,000$565,000
2022$353,000$166,000$519,000
2021$353,000$166,000$519,000
2021$353,000$166,000$519,000
2021$353,000$166,000$519,000
2021$353,000$166,000$519,000
2020$331,800$157,200$489,000
2020$331,800$157,200$489,000
2020$331,800$157,200$489,000
2020$331,800$157,200$489,000
2019$331,800$157,200$489,000
2019$331,800$157,200$489,000
2019$331,800$157,200$489,000
2019$331,800$157,200$489,000
2019$297,900$103,900$401,800
2018$297,900$103,900$401,800
2018$297,900$103,900$401,800
2018$297,900$103,900$401,800
2017$297,900$103,900$401,800
2017$134,100$103,900$238,000
2017$134,100$103,900$238,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$552,100$256,000$808,100
2025$552,100$256,000$808,100
2025$552,100$256,000$808,100
2024$538,700$233,500$772,200
2024$538,700$233,500$772,200
2024$538,700$233,500$772,200
2024$538,700$233,500$772,200
2023$538,700$233,500$772,200
2023$538,700$233,500$772,200
2023$538,700$233,500$772,200
2023$538,700$233,500$772,200
2023$538,700$233,500$772,200
2022$538,700$166,000$704,700
2022$399,000$166,000$565,000
2022$399,000$166,000$565,000
2022$353,000$166,000$519,000
2021$353,000$166,000$519,000
2021$353,000$166,000$519,000
2021$353,000$166,000$519,000
2021$353,000$166,000$519,000
2020$331,800$157,200$489,000
2020$331,800$157,200$489,000
2020$331,800$157,200$489,000
2020$331,800$157,200$489,000
2019$331,800$157,200$489,000
2019$331,800$157,200$489,000
2019$331,800$157,200$489,000
2019$331,800$157,200$489,000
2019$297,900$103,900$401,800
2018$297,900$103,900$401,800
2018$297,900$103,900$401,800
2018$297,900$103,900$401,800
2017$297,900$103,900$401,800
2017$134,100$103,900$238,000
2017$134,100$103,900$238,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 15/ A / Location : 7422 CHADS WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps