11277 GROVESPRING RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11277 GROVESPRING RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 20/ E1 /
Acct#
24352
Owner
FRIEDMAN, BARBARA JEAN
Total Market Value
$1,099,200
Appraisal
$1,099,200
PID
22010
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COONS MILL LOT 2 PF 3/109-112
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$859,600$239,600$1,099,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$859,600$239,600$1,099,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRIEDMAN, BARBARA JEAN
Address11277 GROVESPRING RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5427
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3978/1
Sale Date07/27/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRIEDMAN, BARBARA JEAN$355,00033978/10107/27/2017170003978
ZAHEDIVASH, FARIBA ET ALS$023503/0 06/11/20093503

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,564
Replacement Cost: $832,111
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$823,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDBOARD
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area659
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,587 2,587
FUSFinished Upper Story 977 977
BRZBreezeway 160 0
BSMBasement 659 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 851 0
   5,740 3,564

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$239,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL1728.00 UNITS$35,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$859,600$239,600$1,099,200
2025$859,600$239,600$1,099,200
2025$859,600$239,600$1,099,200
2024$818,400$205,600$1,024,000
2024$818,400$205,600$1,024,000
2024$818,400$205,600$1,024,000
2024$818,400$205,600$1,024,000
2023$818,400$205,600$1,024,000
2023$818,400$205,600$1,024,000
2023$818,400$205,600$1,024,000
2023$818,400$205,600$1,024,000
2023$818,400$205,600$1,024,000
2022$624,900$175,600$800,500
2022$624,900$175,600$800,500
2022$624,900$175,600$800,500
2022$624,900$175,600$800,500
2021$624,900$175,600$800,500
2021$624,900$175,600$800,500
2021$624,900$175,600$800,500
2021$624,900$175,600$800,500
2020$579,300$163,100$742,400
2020$579,300$163,100$742,400
2020$579,300$163,100$742,400
2020$579,300$163,100$742,400
2019$561,400$163,100$724,500
2019$180,500$163,100$343,600
2019$180,500$163,100$343,600
2019$180,500$163,100$343,600
2019$0$105,800$105,800
2018$0$105,800$105,800
2018$0$105,800$105,800
2018$0$105,800$105,800
2017$0$105,800$105,800
2017$0$105,800$105,800
2017$0$105,800$105,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$859,600$239,600$1,099,200
2025$859,600$239,600$1,099,200
2025$859,600$239,600$1,099,200
2024$818,400$205,600$1,024,000
2024$818,400$205,600$1,024,000
2024$818,400$205,600$1,024,000
2024$818,400$205,600$1,024,000
2023$818,400$205,600$1,024,000
2023$818,400$205,600$1,024,000
2023$818,400$205,600$1,024,000
2023$818,400$205,600$1,024,000
2023$818,400$205,600$1,024,000
2022$624,900$175,600$800,500
2022$624,900$175,600$800,500
2022$624,900$175,600$800,500
2022$624,900$175,600$800,500
2021$624,900$175,600$800,500
2021$624,900$175,600$800,500
2021$624,900$175,600$800,500
2021$624,900$175,600$800,500
2020$579,300$163,100$742,400
2020$579,300$163,100$742,400
2020$579,300$163,100$742,400
2020$579,300$163,100$742,400
2019$561,400$163,100$724,500
2019$180,500$163,100$343,600
2019$180,500$163,100$343,600
2019$180,500$163,100$343,600
2019$0$105,800$105,800
2018$0$105,800$105,800
2018$0$105,800$105,800
2018$0$105,800$105,800
2017$0$105,800$105,800
2017$0$105,800$105,800
2017$0$105,800$105,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 20/ E1 / Location : 11277 GROVESPRING RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps