15189 LEE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15189 LEE HWY
Parcel ID
1/ / 14/ A1 /
Acct#
24354
Owner
GOURLEY, SANDRA
Total Market Value
$551,500
Appraisal
$551,500
PID
22012
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 3/121-122
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,400$167,100$551,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,400$167,100$551,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOURLEY, SANDRA
Address15189 LEE HWY
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1869
Sale Price$349,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3733/1
Sale Date07/14/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOURLEY, SANDRA$349,00013733/10107/14/2017170003733
BOYCE-GARRISON PROPERTIES LLC$054519/10108/13/2015150004519
BOYCE, BRETT L ET AL$337,60054518/10108/13/2015150004518
STORY, VALERIE TR ET ALS$054473/ 0609/23/2014140004473
SMOKE HOUSE INVESTMENT PROPS INC$024110/0 07/07/20094110

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost: $387,273
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
GARGarage 703 0
OPROpen Porch 176 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   2,475 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,400$167,100$551,500
2025$384,400$167,100$551,500
2025$384,400$167,100$551,500
2024$366,900$127,100$494,000
2024$366,900$127,100$494,000
2024$366,900$127,100$494,000
2024$366,900$127,100$494,000
2023$366,900$127,100$494,000
2023$366,900$127,100$494,000
2023$366,900$127,100$494,000
2023$366,900$127,100$494,000
2023$366,900$127,100$494,000
2022$274,000$122,100$396,100
2022$274,000$122,100$396,100
2022$274,000$122,100$396,100
2022$274,000$122,100$396,100
2021$274,000$122,100$396,100
2021$268,900$122,100$391,000
2021$268,900$122,100$391,000
2021$268,900$122,100$391,000
2020$230,900$107,400$338,300
2020$230,900$107,400$338,300
2020$230,900$107,400$338,300
2020$230,900$107,400$338,300
2019$230,900$107,400$338,300
2019$230,900$107,400$338,300
2019$230,900$107,400$338,300
2019$230,900$107,400$338,300
2019$189,300$97,500$286,800
2018$189,300$97,500$286,800
2018$189,300$97,500$286,800
2018$189,300$97,500$286,800
2017$189,300$97,500$286,800
2017$0$72,100$72,100
2017$0$72,100$72,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,400$167,100$551,500
2025$384,400$167,100$551,500
2025$384,400$167,100$551,500
2024$366,900$127,100$494,000
2024$366,900$127,100$494,000
2024$366,900$127,100$494,000
2024$366,900$127,100$494,000
2023$366,900$127,100$494,000
2023$366,900$127,100$494,000
2023$366,900$127,100$494,000
2023$366,900$127,100$494,000
2023$366,900$127,100$494,000
2022$274,000$122,100$396,100
2022$274,000$122,100$396,100
2022$274,000$122,100$396,100
2022$274,000$122,100$396,100
2021$274,000$122,100$396,100
2021$268,900$122,100$391,000
2021$268,900$122,100$391,000
2021$268,900$122,100$391,000
2020$230,900$107,400$338,300
2020$230,900$107,400$338,300
2020$230,900$107,400$338,300
2020$230,900$107,400$338,300
2019$230,900$107,400$338,300
2019$230,900$107,400$338,300
2019$230,900$107,400$338,300
2019$230,900$107,400$338,300
2019$189,300$97,500$286,800
2018$189,300$97,500$286,800
2018$189,300$97,500$286,800
2018$189,300$97,500$286,800
2017$189,300$97,500$286,800
2017$0$72,100$72,100
2017$0$72,100$72,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 14/ A1 / Location : 15189 LEE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps