15255 LEE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15255 LEE HWY
Parcel ID
1/ / 14/ A2 /
Acct#
24355
Owner
ANDERSON, RANDY D ET UX
Total Market Value
$594,000
Appraisal
$594,000
PID
22013
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PF 3/121-122
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.0092
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,900$167,100$594,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,900$167,100$594,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, RANDY D ET UX
Address15255 LEE HWY
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1850
Sale Price$369,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5071/1
Sale Date09/01/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, RANDY D ET UX$369,00015071/10109/01/2016160005071
BOYCE-GARRISON PROPERTIES LLC$054519/10108/13/2015150004519
BOYCE, BRETT L ET AL$337,60054518/10108/13/2015150004518
STORY, VALERIE TR ET ALS$054473/ 0609/23/2014140004473
SMOKE HOUSE INVESTMENT PROPS INC$024110/0 07/07/20094110

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,684
Replacement Cost: $431,200
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$426,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1684
Fin Basement Area270
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,684 1,684
BSMBasement 1,684 0
GARGarage 592 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
SCRScreened Porch 200 0
   4,352 1,684

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,900$167,100$594,000
2025$426,900$167,100$594,000
2025$426,900$167,100$594,000
2024$405,900$127,100$533,000
2024$405,900$127,100$533,000
2024$405,900$127,100$533,000
2024$405,900$127,100$533,000
2023$405,900$127,100$533,000
2023$405,900$127,100$533,000
2023$405,900$127,100$533,000
2023$405,900$127,100$533,000
2023$405,900$127,100$533,000
2022$285,900$122,100$408,000
2022$285,900$122,100$408,000
2022$285,900$122,100$408,000
2022$285,900$122,100$408,000
2021$285,900$122,100$408,000
2021$285,900$122,100$408,000
2021$285,900$122,100$408,000
2021$285,900$122,100$408,000
2020$257,800$107,400$365,200
2020$257,800$107,400$365,200
2020$257,800$107,400$365,200
2020$257,800$107,400$365,200
2019$257,800$107,400$365,200
2019$257,800$107,400$365,200
2019$257,800$107,400$365,200
2019$257,800$107,400$365,200
2019$245,100$97,500$342,600
2018$245,100$97,500$342,600
2018$245,100$97,500$342,600
2018$245,100$97,500$342,600
2017$241,600$97,500$339,100
2017$241,600$97,500$339,100
2017$241,600$97,500$339,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,900$167,100$594,000
2025$426,900$167,100$594,000
2025$426,900$167,100$594,000
2024$405,900$127,100$533,000
2024$405,900$127,100$533,000
2024$405,900$127,100$533,000
2024$405,900$127,100$533,000
2023$405,900$127,100$533,000
2023$405,900$127,100$533,000
2023$405,900$127,100$533,000
2023$405,900$127,100$533,000
2023$405,900$127,100$533,000
2022$285,900$122,100$408,000
2022$285,900$122,100$408,000
2022$285,900$122,100$408,000
2022$285,900$122,100$408,000
2021$285,900$122,100$408,000
2021$285,900$122,100$408,000
2021$285,900$122,100$408,000
2021$285,900$122,100$408,000
2020$257,800$107,400$365,200
2020$257,800$107,400$365,200
2020$257,800$107,400$365,200
2020$257,800$107,400$365,200
2019$257,800$107,400$365,200
2019$257,800$107,400$365,200
2019$257,800$107,400$365,200
2019$257,800$107,400$365,200
2019$245,100$97,500$342,600
2018$245,100$97,500$342,600
2018$245,100$97,500$342,600
2018$245,100$97,500$342,600
2017$241,600$97,500$339,100
2017$241,600$97,500$339,100
2017$241,600$97,500$339,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 14/ A2 / Location : 15255 LEE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps