16455 POOR FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16455 POOR FARM RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 41/ F /
Acct#
24356
Owner
HELMICK, MICHAEL R TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$373,500
Appraisal
$449,100
PID
22014
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN PCL A PF 3/117-118
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$196,500$449,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$252,600$196,500$449,100$120,900$373,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHELMICK, MICHAEL R TR ET AL
Address16455 POOR FARM RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4425
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3198/1
Sale Date07/14/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HELMICK, MICHAEL R TR ET AL $013198/10207/14/2025250003198
HELMICK, MICHAEL R ET AL $011054/10202/20/2020200001054
HELMICK, MICHAEL TR ET AL $013142/10206/08/2016160003142
HELMICK, MICHAEL R ET UX$013140/10206/08/2016160003140
HELMICK, MICHAEL TR ET AL $010640/10202/03/2016160000640
HELMICK, MICHAEL R ET UX$500,00014239/0 07/14/20094239
HELMICK, MELVIN K TR ET AL$013880/0 06/29/20093880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 3,048
Replacement Cost: $432,061
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,663 1,663
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,385 1,385
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 105 0
OPROpen Porch 172 0
PTOPatio 505 0
   3,830 3,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.18
Frontage
Depth
Land$196,500
Clean & Green Value$120,900
Clean & Green Acres10.18

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
BARNBARNTYTYPICAL2400.00 UNITS$4,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT840.00 UNITS$3,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT256.00 UNITS$1,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1828.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD576.00 UNITS$5,3001
BRNBARNODOLD1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$196,500$449,100
2025$252,600$196,500$449,100
2025$252,600$196,500$449,100
2024$214,000$136,300$350,300
2024$214,000$136,300$350,300
2024$214,000$136,300$350,300
2024$214,000$136,300$350,300
2023$214,000$136,300$350,300
2023$214,000$136,300$350,300
2023$214,000$136,300$350,300
2023$214,000$136,300$350,300
2023$214,000$136,300$350,300
2022$159,100$126,300$285,400
2022$159,100$126,300$285,400
2022$159,100$126,300$285,400
2022$159,100$126,300$285,400
2021$159,100$126,300$285,400
2021$159,100$126,300$285,400
2021$159,100$126,300$285,400
2021$159,100$126,300$285,400
2020$135,300$116,500$251,800
2020$135,300$116,500$251,800
2020$135,300$116,500$251,800
2020$135,300$116,500$251,800
2019$135,300$116,500$251,800
2019$135,300$116,500$251,800
2019$135,300$116,500$251,800
2019$135,300$116,500$251,800
2019$127,700$116,500$244,200
2018$127,700$116,500$244,200
2018$127,700$116,500$244,200
2018$127,700$116,500$244,200
2017$127,700$116,500$244,200
2017$127,700$116,500$244,200
2017$127,700$124,700$252,400

Assessment
2025$252,600$196,500$449,100$120,900$373,500
2025$252,600$196,500$449,100$120,900$373,500
2025$252,600$196,500$449,100$120,900$373,500
2024$214,000$136,300$350,300$77,500$291,500
2024$214,000$136,300$350,300$77,500$291,500
2024$214,000$136,300$350,300$77,500$291,500
2024$214,000$136,300$350,300$77,500$291,500
2023$214,000$136,300$350,300$77,500$291,500
2023$214,000$136,300$350,300$77,500$291,500
2023$214,000$136,300$350,300$77,500$291,500
2023$214,000$136,300$350,300$77,500$291,500
2023$214,000$136,300$350,300$77,500$291,500
2022$159,100$126,300$285,400$65,800$224,900
2022$159,100$126,300$285,400$65,800$224,900
2022$159,100$126,300$285,400$65,800$224,900
2022$159,100$126,300$285,400$65,800$224,900
2021$159,100$126,300$285,400$65,800$224,900
2021$159,100$126,300$285,400$65,800$224,900
2021$159,100$126,300$285,400$65,800$224,900
2021$159,100$126,300$285,400$65,800$224,900
2020$135,300$116,500$251,800$54,500$189,800
2020$135,300$116,500$251,800$54,500$189,800
2020$135,300$116,500$251,800$54,500$189,800
2020$135,300$116,500$251,800$116,500$251,800
2019$135,300$116,500$251,800$116,500$251,800
2019$135,300$116,500$251,800$116,500$251,800
2019$135,300$116,500$251,800$116,500$251,800
2019$135,300$116,500$251,800$116,500$251,800
2019$127,700$116,500$244,200$116,500$244,200
2018$127,700$116,500$244,200$116,500$244,200
2018$127,700$116,500$244,200$116,500$244,200
2018$127,700$116,500$244,200$116,500$244,200
2017$127,700$116,500$244,200$116,500$244,200
2017$127,700$116,500$244,200$116,500$244,200
2017$127,700$124,700$252,400$124,700$252,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 41/ F / Location : 16455 POOR FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps