12095 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12095 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 39/ A /
Acct#
24359
Owner
TURGEON, PATRICIA DREW
Assessed Value
$593,600
Appraisal
$796,700
PID
22017
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG YATES PROP, LOT 1 PF 3/127; PF 4/674
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
29.147
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,100$334,600$796,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$462,100$334,600$796,700$131,500$593,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTURGEON, PATRICIA DREW
Address12095 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4323
Sale Price$805,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1313/1
Sale Date04/03/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TURGEON, PATRICIA DREW $805,00011313/10104/03/2024240001313
RAINES, JERRY L ET UX $013958/10107/31/2019190003958
RAINES, WENDY YATES $128,78813957/10107/31/2019190003957
SANDERS, WENDY ROBIN YATES$014821/0 08/11/20094821

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,328
Replacement Cost: $468,186
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area468
Fin Basement Area468
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,412 1,412
FUSFinished Upper Story 724 724
AOFOffice 192 192
BSMBasement 468 0
CRLCrawl Space 944 0
DCKDeck 1,118 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
PTOPatio 384 0
SCRScreened Porch 96 0
   5,452 2,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29.15
Frontage
Depth
Land$334,600
Clean & Green Value$131,500
Clean & Green Acres28.15

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE264.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
PATPATIOTY1TYPICAL 1225.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,100$334,600$796,700
2025$462,100$334,600$796,700
2025$462,100$334,600$796,700
2024$462,100$334,600$796,700
2024$503,000$276,400$779,400
2024$503,000$276,400$779,400
2024$174,600$276,400$451,000
2023$174,600$276,400$451,000
2023$174,600$276,400$451,000
2023$174,600$276,400$451,000
2023$174,600$276,400$451,000
2023$174,600$276,400$451,000
2022$128,200$238,900$367,100
2022$128,200$238,900$367,100
2022$128,200$238,900$367,100
2022$128,200$238,900$367,100
2021$128,200$238,900$367,100
2021$128,200$238,900$367,100
2021$128,200$238,900$367,100
2021$128,200$238,900$367,100
2020$119,600$213,200$332,800
2020$119,600$213,200$332,800
2020$119,600$213,200$332,800
2020$116,800$213,200$330,000
2019$116,800$213,200$330,000
2019$116,800$121,400$238,200
2019$116,800$121,400$238,200
2019$116,800$121,400$238,200
2019$109,900$118,100$228,000
2018$109,900$118,100$228,000
2018$109,900$118,100$228,000
2018$109,900$118,100$228,000
2017$109,900$118,100$228,000
2017$109,900$118,100$228,000
2017$109,900$118,100$228,000

Assessment
2025$462,100$334,600$796,700$131,500$593,600
2025$462,100$334,600$796,700$131,500$593,600
2025$462,100$334,600$796,700$131,500$593,600
2024$462,100$334,600$796,700$103,100$565,200
2024$503,000$276,400$779,400$103,100$606,100
2024$503,000$276,400$779,400$103,100$606,100
2024$174,600$276,400$451,000$103,100$277,700
2023$174,600$276,400$451,000$103,100$277,700
2023$174,600$276,400$451,000$103,100$277,700
2023$174,600$276,400$451,000$103,100$277,700
2023$174,600$276,400$451,000$103,100$277,700
2023$174,600$276,400$451,000$103,100$277,700
2022$128,200$238,900$367,100$84,800$213,000
2022$128,200$238,900$367,100$84,800$213,000
2022$128,200$238,900$367,100$84,800$213,000
2022$128,200$238,900$367,100$84,800$213,000
2021$128,200$238,900$367,100$84,800$213,000
2021$128,200$238,900$367,100$84,800$213,000
2021$128,200$238,900$367,100$84,800$213,000
2021$128,200$238,900$367,100$84,800$213,000
2020$119,600$213,200$332,800$71,600$191,200
2020$119,600$213,200$332,800$71,600$191,200
2020$119,600$213,200$332,800$71,600$191,200
2020$116,800$213,200$330,000$213,200$330,000
2019$116,800$213,200$330,000$213,200$330,000
2019$116,800$121,400$238,200$121,400$238,200
2019$116,800$121,400$238,200$121,400$238,200
2019$116,800$121,400$238,200$121,400$238,200
2019$109,900$118,100$228,000$118,100$228,000
2018$109,900$118,100$228,000$118,100$228,000
2018$109,900$118,100$228,000$118,100$228,000
2018$109,900$118,100$228,000$118,100$228,000
2017$109,900$118,100$228,000$118,100$228,000
2017$109,900$118,100$228,000$118,100$228,000
2017$109,900$118,100$228,000$118,100$228,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 39/ A / Location : 12095 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps