15205 RUNNEYMEDE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15205 RUNNEYMEDE WAY
Parcel ID
13/ / 27/ J /
Acct#
24360
Owner
MCGLOTHLIN, WESLEY W ET UX
Assessed Value
$589,700
Appraisal
$776,300
PID
22018
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE FARM TRACT 1 PF 3/131; PF 4/962; PF 5/24
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
27.2745
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,400$324,900$776,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$451,400$324,900$776,300$138,300$589,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGLOTHLIN, WESLEY W ET UX
Address15205 RUNNEYMEDE WAY
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1994
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5669/1
Sale Date09/29/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCGLOTHLIN, WESLEY W ET UX$025669/10209/29/2022220005669
MCGLOTHLIN, WESLEY W ET UX$90,00015508/0 09/15/20095508
OLIVER, ALICE L$015041/0 08/24/20095041

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $385,963
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1WOOD
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1792
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,792 1,792
BSMBasement 1,792 0
OPROpen Porch 336 0
PTOPatio 336 0
   4,256 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.27
Frontage
Depth
Land$324,900
Clean & Green Value$138,300
Clean & Green Acres26.27

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY360.00 UNITS$7,2001
PORPORCHATATTACHED144.00 UNITS$1,4001
PTOPATIOTYTYPICAL320.00 UNITS$1,6001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED294.00 UNITS$1,7001
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME2400.00 UNITS$12,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2400.00 UNITS$55,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,400$324,900$776,300
2025$451,400$324,900$776,300
2025$451,400$324,900$776,300
2024$430,100$283,700$713,800
2024$430,100$283,700$713,800
2024$430,100$283,700$713,800
2024$430,100$283,700$713,800
2023$430,100$283,700$713,800
2023$430,100$283,700$713,800
2023$430,100$283,700$713,800
2023$430,100$283,700$713,800
2023$430,100$283,700$713,800
2022$418,100$262,600$680,700
2022$327,500$297,600$625,100
2022$327,500$297,600$625,100
2022$327,500$297,600$625,100
2021$327,500$297,600$625,100
2021$327,500$297,600$625,100
2021$327,500$187,400$514,900
2021$327,500$187,400$514,900
2020$321,600$172,500$494,100
2020$307,400$172,500$479,900
2020$307,400$172,500$479,900
2020$307,400$172,500$479,900
2019$285,600$172,500$458,100
2019$285,600$172,500$458,100
2019$285,600$172,500$458,100
2019$285,600$172,500$458,100
2019$257,900$170,800$428,700
2018$257,900$170,800$428,700
2018$257,900$170,800$428,700
2018$114,900$170,800$285,700
2017$114,900$170,800$285,700
2017$114,900$170,800$285,700
2017$114,900$170,800$285,700

Assessment
2025$451,400$324,900$776,300$138,300$589,700
2025$451,400$324,900$776,300$138,300$589,700
2025$451,400$324,900$776,300$138,300$589,700
2024$430,100$283,700$713,800$126,000$556,100
2024$430,100$283,700$713,800$126,000$556,100
2024$430,100$283,700$713,800$126,000$556,100
2024$430,100$283,700$713,800$126,000$556,100
2023$430,100$283,700$713,800$126,000$556,100
2023$430,100$283,700$713,800$126,000$556,100
2023$430,100$283,700$713,800$126,000$556,100
2023$430,100$283,700$713,800$126,000$556,100
2023$430,100$283,700$713,800$126,000$556,100
2022$418,100$262,600$680,700$104,600$522,700
2022$327,500$297,600$625,100$104,600$432,100
2022$327,500$297,600$625,100$104,600$432,100
2022$327,500$297,600$625,100$104,600$432,100
2021$327,500$297,600$625,100$104,600$432,100
2021$327,500$297,600$625,100$91,100$418,600
2021$327,500$187,400$514,900$91,100$418,600
2021$327,500$187,400$514,900$91,100$418,600
2020$321,600$172,500$494,100$76,500$398,100
2020$307,400$172,500$479,900$76,500$383,900
2020$307,400$172,500$479,900$76,500$383,900
2020$307,400$172,500$479,900$172,500$479,900
2019$285,600$172,500$458,100$172,500$458,100
2019$285,600$172,500$458,100$172,500$458,100
2019$285,600$172,500$458,100$172,500$458,100
2019$285,600$172,500$458,100$172,500$458,100
2019$257,900$170,800$428,700$170,800$428,700
2018$257,900$170,800$428,700$170,800$428,700
2018$257,900$170,800$428,700$170,800$428,700
2018$114,900$170,800$285,700$170,800$285,700
2017$114,900$170,800$285,700$170,800$285,700
2017$114,900$170,800$285,700$170,800$285,700
2017$114,900$170,800$285,700$170,800$285,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 27/ J / Location : 15205 RUNNEYMEDE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps