20510 SUNSET HILL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20510 SUNSET HILL DR
Parcel ID
56/ / 35/ A1 /
Acct#
24361
Owner
GOTTESMAN, JAMES L ET UX
Total Market Value
$543,300
Appraisal
$543,300
PID
22019
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE DEVELOPMENT LOT 2A PF 3/136
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,800$115,500$543,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,800$115,500$543,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOTTESMAN, JAMES L ET UX
Address20510 SUNSET HILL
LIGNUM, VA 22726
Sale Price$68,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5418/0
Sale Date09/10/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOTTESMAN, JAMES L ET UX$68,00015418/0 09/10/20095418

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,325
Replacement Cost: $450,294
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2325
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,325 2,325
BSMBasement 2,325 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 114 0
SCRScreened Porch 381 0
   5,717 2,325

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,800$115,500$543,300
2025$427,800$115,500$543,300
2025$427,800$115,500$543,300
2024$426,400$90,500$516,900
2024$426,400$90,500$516,900
2024$426,400$90,500$516,900
2024$426,400$90,500$516,900
2023$426,400$90,500$516,900
2023$426,400$90,500$516,900
2023$426,400$90,500$516,900
2023$426,400$90,500$516,900
2023$426,400$90,500$516,900
2022$326,200$80,500$406,700
2022$326,200$80,500$406,700
2022$326,200$80,500$406,700
2022$326,200$80,500$406,700
2021$326,200$80,500$406,700
2021$326,200$80,500$406,700
2021$326,200$80,500$406,700
2021$326,200$80,500$406,700
2020$294,300$70,700$365,000
2020$294,300$70,700$365,000
2020$294,300$70,700$365,000
2020$294,300$70,700$365,000
2019$294,300$70,700$365,000
2019$294,300$70,700$365,000
2019$294,300$70,700$365,000
2019$294,300$70,700$365,000
2019$267,000$70,700$337,700
2018$267,000$70,700$337,700
2018$267,000$70,700$337,700
2018$267,000$70,700$337,700
2017$267,000$70,700$337,700
2017$267,000$70,700$337,700
2017$267,000$70,700$337,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,800$115,500$543,300
2025$427,800$115,500$543,300
2025$427,800$115,500$543,300
2024$426,400$90,500$516,900
2024$426,400$90,500$516,900
2024$426,400$90,500$516,900
2024$426,400$90,500$516,900
2023$426,400$90,500$516,900
2023$426,400$90,500$516,900
2023$426,400$90,500$516,900
2023$426,400$90,500$516,900
2023$426,400$90,500$516,900
2022$326,200$80,500$406,700
2022$326,200$80,500$406,700
2022$326,200$80,500$406,700
2022$326,200$80,500$406,700
2021$326,200$80,500$406,700
2021$326,200$80,500$406,700
2021$326,200$80,500$406,700
2021$326,200$80,500$406,700
2020$294,300$70,700$365,000
2020$294,300$70,700$365,000
2020$294,300$70,700$365,000
2020$294,300$70,700$365,000
2019$294,300$70,700$365,000
2019$294,300$70,700$365,000
2019$294,300$70,700$365,000
2019$294,300$70,700$365,000
2019$267,000$70,700$337,700
2018$267,000$70,700$337,700
2018$267,000$70,700$337,700
2018$267,000$70,700$337,700
2017$267,000$70,700$337,700
2017$267,000$70,700$337,700
2017$267,000$70,700$337,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 35/ A1 / Location : 20510 SUNSET HILL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps