13953 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13953 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 85/ A1 /
Acct#
24363
Owner
JOHNSON, CLARENCE M III ET AL
Total Market Value
$582,200
Appraisal
$582,200
PID
22021
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT (WAITE LAND) LOT A1 PF 3/135
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,200$122,000$582,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,200$122,000$582,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, CLARENCE M III ET AL
Address13953 EGGBORNSVILL RD
CULPEPER , VA 22701-4840
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2623/
Sale Date06/10/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, CLARENCE M III ET AL$012623/ 0206/10/2014140002623
JOHNSON, CLARENCE M III$015417/0 09/10/20095417

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,021
Replacement Cost: $473,481
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2021
Fin Basement Area1298
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,021 2,021
BSMBasement 2,021 0
GARGarage 582 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 413 0
   5,205 2,021

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLDKDECK144.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,800$122,000$535,800
2025$413,800$122,000$535,800
2025$413,800$122,000$535,800
2024$403,900$92,000$495,900
2024$403,900$92,000$495,900
2024$403,900$92,000$495,900
2024$403,900$92,000$495,900
2023$403,900$92,000$495,900
2023$403,900$92,000$495,900
2023$403,900$92,000$495,900
2023$403,900$92,000$495,900
2023$403,900$92,000$495,900
2022$309,600$77,000$386,600
2022$309,600$77,000$386,600
2022$309,600$77,000$386,600
2022$309,600$77,000$386,600
2021$309,600$77,000$386,600
2021$309,600$77,000$386,600
2021$309,600$77,000$386,600
2021$309,600$77,000$386,600
2020$277,700$65,400$343,100
2020$277,700$65,400$343,100
2020$277,700$65,400$343,100
2020$277,700$65,400$343,100
2019$277,700$65,400$343,100
2019$277,700$65,400$343,100
2019$277,700$65,400$343,100
2019$277,700$65,400$343,100
2019$252,000$62,100$314,100
2018$252,000$62,100$314,100
2018$252,000$62,100$314,100
2018$252,000$62,100$314,100
2017$252,000$62,100$314,100
2017$252,000$62,100$314,100
2017$252,000$62,100$314,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,800$122,000$535,800
2025$413,800$122,000$535,800
2025$413,800$122,000$535,800
2024$403,900$92,000$495,900
2024$403,900$92,000$495,900
2024$403,900$92,000$495,900
2024$403,900$92,000$495,900
2023$403,900$92,000$495,900
2023$403,900$92,000$495,900
2023$403,900$92,000$495,900
2023$403,900$92,000$495,900
2023$403,900$92,000$495,900
2022$309,600$77,000$386,600
2022$309,600$77,000$386,600
2022$309,600$77,000$386,600
2022$309,600$77,000$386,600
2021$309,600$77,000$386,600
2021$309,600$77,000$386,600
2021$309,600$77,000$386,600
2021$309,600$77,000$386,600
2020$277,700$65,400$343,100
2020$277,700$65,400$343,100
2020$277,700$65,400$343,100
2020$277,700$65,400$343,100
2019$277,700$65,400$343,100
2019$277,700$65,400$343,100
2019$277,700$65,400$343,100
2019$277,700$65,400$343,100
2019$252,000$62,100$314,100
2018$252,000$62,100$314,100
2018$252,000$62,100$314,100
2018$252,000$62,100$314,100
2017$252,000$62,100$314,100
2017$252,000$62,100$314,100
2017$252,000$62,100$314,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 85/ A1 / Location : 13953 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps