16363 PROSIT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16363 PROSIT LN
Parcel ID
7/ / 41/ C /
Acct#
24383
Owner
THAYER, JAMES ELWOOD ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$997,600
Appraisal
$997,600
PID
22039
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$724,900$272,700$997,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$724,900$272,700$997,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHAYER, JAMES ELWOOD ET AL TR
Address16363 PROSIT LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2321
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3899/1
Sale Date08/25/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THAYER, JAMES ELWOOD ET AL TR $013899/10208/25/2025250003899
ELWOOD THAYER, JAMES ET AL $950,00013350/10105/16/2022220003350
WISEMAN, SHANE T ET UX $750,00012812/10105/12/2020200002812
BRYAN, TAMMY LYNN$013497/10206/29/2017170003497
ROOP, TAMMY L$193,90013805/10107/07/2016160003805
WHIPPLE, DOUGLAS J ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,801
Replacement Cost: $719,279
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$712,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2307
Fin Basement Area60
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,307 2,307
FUSFinished Upper Story 494 494
BSMBasement 2,307 0
GARGarage 584 0
OPROpen Porch 394 0
PTOPatio 264 0
   6,350 2,801

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$272,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME440.00 UNITS$12,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$724,900$272,700$997,600
2025$724,900$272,700$997,600
2025$724,900$272,700$997,600
2024$692,100$234,800$926,900
2024$692,100$234,800$926,900
2024$692,100$234,800$926,900
2024$692,100$234,800$926,900
2023$692,100$234,800$926,900
2023$692,100$234,800$926,900
2023$692,100$234,800$926,900
2023$692,100$234,800$926,900
2023$692,100$234,800$926,900
2022$692,100$231,000$923,100
2022$528,700$206,000$734,700
2022$528,700$206,000$734,700
2022$528,700$206,000$734,700
2021$528,700$206,000$734,700
2021$528,700$206,000$734,700
2021$528,700$206,000$734,700
2021$528,700$206,000$734,700
2020$515,900$190,800$706,700
2020$460,200$190,800$651,000
2020$421,700$190,800$612,500
2020$421,700$190,800$612,500
2019$421,700$190,800$612,500
2019$421,700$190,800$612,500
2019$421,700$190,800$612,500
2019$421,700$190,800$612,500
2019$389,800$189,100$578,900
2018$389,800$189,100$578,900
2018$389,800$189,100$578,900
2018$387,400$189,100$576,500
2017$387,400$189,100$576,500
2017$33,100$189,100$222,200
2017$33,100$189,100$222,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$724,900$272,700$997,600
2025$724,900$272,700$997,600
2025$724,900$272,700$997,600
2024$692,100$234,800$926,900
2024$692,100$234,800$926,900
2024$692,100$234,800$926,900
2024$692,100$234,800$926,900
2023$692,100$234,800$926,900
2023$692,100$234,800$926,900
2023$692,100$234,800$926,900
2023$692,100$234,800$926,900
2023$692,100$234,800$926,900
2022$692,100$231,000$923,100
2022$528,700$206,000$734,700
2022$528,700$206,000$734,700
2022$528,700$206,000$734,700
2021$528,700$206,000$734,700
2021$528,700$206,000$734,700
2021$528,700$206,000$734,700
2021$528,700$206,000$734,700
2020$515,900$190,800$706,700
2020$460,200$190,800$651,000
2020$421,700$190,800$612,500
2020$421,700$190,800$612,500
2019$421,700$190,800$612,500
2019$421,700$190,800$612,500
2019$421,700$190,800$612,500
2019$421,700$190,800$612,500
2019$389,800$189,100$578,900
2018$389,800$189,100$578,900
2018$389,800$189,100$578,900
2018$387,400$189,100$576,500
2017$387,400$189,100$576,500
2017$33,100$189,100$222,200
2017$33,100$189,100$222,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 41/ C / Location : 16363 PROSIT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps