7399 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7399 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 23/ A /
Acct#
2339
Owner
FRAZIER, RONALD K
Total Market Value
$159,400
Appraisal
$159,400
PID
2204
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PC 8/778 LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$159,400$159,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$159,400$159,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAZIER, RONALD K
Address125 E CULPEPER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3035
Sale Price$195,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2108/1
Sale Date05/12/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRAZIER, RONALD K $195,00012108/10105/12/2025250002108
DODSON, LATANE E ET UX$85,00015183/ 0110/30/2014140005183
JOHNSON, ROBERT N$150,000115373/0 12/06/200515373
BROADLANDS MANAGEMENT LLC$150,000010883/0 09/01/200510883
COMPTON, PATRICIA LYNN$01166/0 11/08/2002166
COMPTON, DAVID M$00333/180 03/08/19850
COMPTON, EULIS L E R$00333/180 03/08/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$159,400$164,400
2025$5,000$159,400$164,400
2025$5,000$159,400$164,400
2024$5,000$121,900$126,900
2024$5,000$103,100$108,100
2024$5,000$103,100$108,100
2024$5,000$103,100$108,100
2023$5,000$103,100$108,100
2023$5,000$103,100$108,100
2023$5,000$103,100$108,100
2023$5,000$103,100$108,100
2023$5,000$103,100$108,100
2022$5,000$88,100$93,100
2022$5,000$88,100$93,100
2022$5,000$88,100$93,100
2022$5,000$88,100$93,100
2021$5,000$88,100$93,100
2021$5,000$88,100$93,100
2021$5,000$88,100$93,100
2021$5,000$88,100$93,100
2020$5,000$76,500$81,500
2020$5,000$76,500$81,500
2020$5,000$76,500$81,500
2020$5,000$76,500$81,500
2019$5,000$76,500$81,500
2019$5,000$76,500$81,500
2019$5,000$76,500$81,500
2019$5,000$76,500$81,500
2019$5,000$73,200$78,200
2018$5,000$73,200$78,200
2018$5,000$73,200$78,200
2018$5,000$73,200$78,200
2017$5,000$73,200$78,200
2017$5,000$73,200$78,200
2017$5,000$73,200$78,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$159,400$164,400
2025$5,000$159,400$164,400
2025$5,000$159,400$164,400
2024$5,000$121,900$126,900
2024$5,000$103,100$108,100
2024$5,000$103,100$108,100
2024$5,000$103,100$108,100
2023$5,000$103,100$108,100
2023$5,000$103,100$108,100
2023$5,000$103,100$108,100
2023$5,000$103,100$108,100
2023$5,000$103,100$108,100
2022$5,000$88,100$93,100
2022$5,000$88,100$93,100
2022$5,000$88,100$93,100
2022$5,000$88,100$93,100
2021$5,000$88,100$93,100
2021$5,000$88,100$93,100
2021$5,000$88,100$93,100
2021$5,000$88,100$93,100
2020$5,000$76,500$81,500
2020$5,000$76,500$81,500
2020$5,000$76,500$81,500
2020$5,000$76,500$81,500
2019$5,000$76,500$81,500
2019$5,000$76,500$81,500
2019$5,000$76,500$81,500
2019$5,000$76,500$81,500
2019$5,000$73,200$78,200
2018$5,000$73,200$78,200
2018$5,000$73,200$78,200
2018$5,000$73,200$78,200
2017$5,000$73,200$78,200
2017$5,000$73,200$78,200
2017$5,000$73,200$78,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 23/ A / Location : 7399 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps