18182 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18182 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 18/ A2 /
Acct#
24385
Owner
MIGLIACCIO, JOSEPH S ET AL
Total Market Value
$617,300
Appraisal
$617,300
PID
22041
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,800$152,500$617,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,800$152,500$617,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMIGLIACCIO, JOSEPH S ET AL
Address18182 STEVENSBURG RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4421
Sale Price$77,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1569/0
Sale Date03/29/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MIGLIACCIO, JOSEPH S ET AL$77,50011569/0 03/29/20101569
SMITH, GREGORY A$057015/0 11/30/2009090007015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 3,224
Replacement Cost: $477,476
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,756 2,756
FUSFinished Upper Story 468 468
OPROpen Porch 388 0
UATUnfinished Attic 374 0
   3,986 3,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL224.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT238.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT336.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED468.00 UNITS$1,9001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT290.00 UNITS$1,2001
CKCCHICKEN COOP009.00 UNITS$01
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,800$152,500$617,300
2025$464,800$152,500$617,300
2025$464,800$152,500$617,300
2024$434,200$102,500$536,700
2024$434,200$102,500$536,700
2024$434,200$102,500$536,700
2024$434,200$102,500$536,700
2023$434,200$102,500$536,700
2023$434,200$102,500$536,700
2023$434,200$102,500$536,700
2023$434,200$102,500$536,700
2023$434,200$102,500$536,700
2022$311,700$92,500$404,200
2022$311,700$92,500$404,200
2022$311,700$92,500$404,200
2022$311,700$92,500$404,200
2021$311,700$92,500$404,200
2021$311,700$92,500$404,200
2021$311,700$92,500$404,200
2021$311,700$92,500$404,200
2020$306,900$82,700$389,600
2020$295,100$82,700$377,800
2020$295,100$82,700$377,800
2020$295,100$82,700$377,800
2019$295,100$82,700$377,800
2019$295,100$82,700$377,800
2019$295,100$82,700$377,800
2019$295,100$82,700$377,800
2019$273,800$82,700$356,500
2018$273,800$82,700$356,500
2018$273,800$82,700$356,500
2018$273,800$82,700$356,500
2017$273,800$82,700$356,500
2017$273,800$82,700$356,500
2017$273,800$82,700$356,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,800$152,500$617,300
2025$464,800$152,500$617,300
2025$464,800$152,500$617,300
2024$434,200$102,500$536,700
2024$434,200$102,500$536,700
2024$434,200$102,500$536,700
2024$434,200$102,500$536,700
2023$434,200$102,500$536,700
2023$434,200$102,500$536,700
2023$434,200$102,500$536,700
2023$434,200$102,500$536,700
2023$434,200$102,500$536,700
2022$311,700$92,500$404,200
2022$311,700$92,500$404,200
2022$311,700$92,500$404,200
2022$311,700$92,500$404,200
2021$311,700$92,500$404,200
2021$311,700$92,500$404,200
2021$311,700$92,500$404,200
2021$311,700$92,500$404,200
2020$306,900$82,700$389,600
2020$295,100$82,700$377,800
2020$295,100$82,700$377,800
2020$295,100$82,700$377,800
2019$295,100$82,700$377,800
2019$295,100$82,700$377,800
2019$295,100$82,700$377,800
2019$295,100$82,700$377,800
2019$273,800$82,700$356,500
2018$273,800$82,700$356,500
2018$273,800$82,700$356,500
2018$273,800$82,700$356,500
2017$273,800$82,700$356,500
2017$273,800$82,700$356,500
2017$273,800$82,700$356,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 18/ A2 / Location : 18182 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps